Big Shrimpin Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Big Shrimpin Slot for Real Money

Minibet Games logo
new
Minibet Games
United States4.2Excellent (65)
May 19, 2026
No signup bonus available
Magicianbet Casino logo
new
Magicianbet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (299)
Apr 01, 2026
exclusive icon$50 No Deposit Bonus
Allstars.io Casino logo
new
Allstars.io Casino
United States3.9Very Good (26)
Feb 27, 2026
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

Big Shrimpin Game Details

icon software

Software

Rival
icon release date

Release date

Mar 18, 2024
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

94.2%
icon volatility

Volatility

low
icon paylines

Paylines

25
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.25
icon max bet

Max bet

25
icon max win

Max win per line

12x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

AdventureAnimals+1

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+2
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Big Shrimpin Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Big Shrimpin is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.04x to 12x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
big shrimpin fisher symbol icon$1$4$12
big shrimpin homar symbol icon$0.8$3$10
big shrimpin wheel symbol icon$0.6$2$7
big shrimpin dog symbol icon$0.48$1.6$5
big shrimpin lighthouse symbol icon$0.28$1.4$4
big shrimpin bait symbol icon$0.2$1$3
big shrimpin anchor symbol icon$0.12$0.4$2
big shrimpin gull symbol icon$0.08$0.32$1.2
big shrimpin fish symbol icon$0.04$0.2$1
big shrimpin scatter 1 symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
big shrimpin scatter 2 symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
big shrimpin wild symbol icon
Wild

Big Shrimpin Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Big Shrimpin RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Big Shrimpin
94.2%BELOW AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Falling below the average return to player rates for slots, Big Shrimpin has an RTP of 94.2%. It ranks at #21601 out of 23271 slots with RTP in the range of 94% - 94.99%. Despite the lower payout potential, players can still expect to receive $94.2 back from every $100 bet over time.

Big Shrimpin Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
low
circle_icon

Big Shrimpin is a low volatility slot. Play Big Shrimpin if you have a small budget and enjoy a longer play time with frequent small payouts. This is a good choice for new players who don't like taking risks.

Big Shrimpin Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableExpanding Wilds

Big Shrimpin has 7 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Big Shrimpin Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Big Shrimpin as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 22 votes.

4.0Very Good
22 votes
  • 1 starTerrible4,5%
  • 2 starsPoor4,5%
  • 3 starsAverage22,7%
  • 4 starsVery Good22,7%
  • 5 starsExcellent50%
22 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Televizoriusaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Mokette3account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
KosobrinLevel 6
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
REASONLevel 8
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
nadrazni0000account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
agika66account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyeyesmouthhead
JodafunLevel 25
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
calimero80Level 10
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Linkyd00saccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Romitll415account-cancelSuspended
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Ivansas1account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasLevel 39
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Matzreier85Level 11
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Milosak850317Level 7
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Jolanta89Level 14Poland
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 7 more

Rate and Review Big Shrimpin Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Big Shrimpin Q&As

Got questions about Big Shrimpin?

Ask a Question

Compare Big Shrimpin Slot to Other Games

+
Koi Falls Flowing Fortune
Koi Falls Flowing Fortune
RTP: 96.23%
4.7
+
Blazing Stallion
Blazing Stallion
RTP: 96.15%
4.6
+
Gator Hunters 2
Gator Hunters 2
RTP: 96.3%
4.6
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.5
+
Lucky Tiger 2
Lucky Tiger 2
RTP: 97%
4.5
+
Savannah Riches Brasil Jackpot
Savannah Riches Brasil Jackpot
RTP: 94.52%
4.5
+
Buffalo 50
Buffalo 50
RTP: 96.06%
4.4
+
Endorphina Lord of The Seas
Endorphina Lord of The Seas
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Gemhalla Xtreme
Gemhalla Xtreme
RTP: 97.17%
4.4
+
Double Triple Fruits
Double Triple Fruits
RTP: 95.23%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Big Shrimpin
4
2024
94.2%
low
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
12x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayExpanding Wilds
Similar game
5
2026
97%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
5488
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
5
2022
94.25%
medium-high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveNudgesReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.8
2015
n/a
n/a
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
3x
1
n/a
MultiplierDesktopFlashAutoplayNon-Progressive
Show morearrow_down

Big Shrimpin Slot FAQ

Is free play available for the Big Shrimpin slot machine?
Indeed. The Big Shrimpin slot can be played for free on Chipy.com without having to download anything.
What is the payout ratio for the Big Shrimpin slot game?
While the RTP of Big Shrimpin slot is 94.2%, below the industry standard of 95-96.5%, the game's special features are worth experiencing for their thrilling gameplay.
What is the smallest amount I can wager on Big Shrimpin slot?
Big Shrimpin slot mandates a minimum wager of 0.25.
What is the largest bet size for Big Shrimpin slot?
The highest betting cap for Big Shrimpin slot is 25.
Is there a free spins feature in Big Shrimpin that players can activate?
Big Shrimpin slot comes with the free spins feature, and also includes other exciting features like Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Is the progressive jackpot feature available in Big Shrimpin?
Although there is no progressive jackpot in the Big Shrimpin slot, players can still appreciate its unique elements, such as Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
What's the cap on winnings per line in the Big Shrimpin Slot?
The largest possible win per line in Big Shrimpin is 12.

Other Games by Rival

All 187 Rival Games
Iulian Zalaru
Reviewed & fact-checked by Iulian Zalaru
Last reviewed on May 16, 2024icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up