Egyptian Monsters Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Egyptian Monsters Game Details

icon software

Software

Octavian Gaming
icon release date

Release date

Feb 04, 2026
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

94%
icon volatility

Volatility

low-medium
icon paylines

Paylines

25
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.1
icon max bet

Max bet

50
icon max win

Max win per line

50x
icon_total_max_win

Total Max Winnings

250K
icon theme

Themes

EgyptianHorror+1

icon mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon fs

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon br

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon wld

Wild

icon availableYes
icon mp

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon sct

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon prg

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon ap

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+6
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Egyptian Monsters Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Egyptian Monsters is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.2x to 50x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
egyptian monsters pharaon symbol icon$2$10$50
egyptian monsters mummy symbol icon$1.5$5$20
egyptian monsters ghost symbol icon$1.2$4$8
egyptian monsters queen symbol icon$1$3$6
egyptian monsters death symbol icon$0.8$2.5$5
egyptian monsters a symbol icon$0.4$2$4
egyptian monsters k symbol icon$0.4$1.5$3
egyptian monsters q symbol icon$0.2$1$2
egyptian monsters j symbol icon$0.2$0.5$1.5
egyptian monsters scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
egyptian monsters wild symbol icon
Wild

Egyptian Monsters Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Egyptian Monsters RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Egyptian Monsters
94%BELOW AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Egyptian Monsters falls within the range of below average RTP slots, with an RTP of 94%. Ranking #20824 out of 22156 slots, players can expect to earn $94 for every $100 bet in the long run.

Egyptian Monsters Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
low - medium
circle_icon

Egyptian Monsters is a low-medium volatility slot. Play Egyptian Monsters if you’re on a budget and enjoy smaller frequent payouts over a long play time. This is a good choice for players who don't like taking risks.

Egyptian Monsters Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableCascading ReelsavailableSticky WildsavailableRandom WildsavailableReel RespinsavailableRetriggering

Egyptian Monsters has 10 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Egyptian Monsters Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
DETERMINE THE WAGER.
Egyptian Monsters DETERMINE THE WAGER.
Use the “+” and “-” buttons in the bottom right corner of the screen to set your “Bet” value for each round.
2
TIME TO GAMBLE.
Egyptian Monsters TIME TO GAMBLE.
Tap the “Spin” button to play the game with your assigned bet for a chance to win rewards.
3
USE AUTOPLAY.
Egyptian Monsters USE AUTOPLAY.
Take advantage of the optional “Autoplay” feature to play the game automatically for a fixed number of rounds.
4
BUY EXTRA TURNS.
Egyptian Monsters BUY EXTRA TURNS.
Use your game credits to “Buy Free Spins” for a fixed price listed on the screen.
5
INITIATE TURBO MODE.
Egyptian Monsters INITIATE TURBO MODE.
Turn on the optional “Turbo” feature to speed up the animations during each round.

Egyptian Monsters Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Egyptian Monsters as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 1 vote.

4.0Very Good
1 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good100%
  • 5 starsExcellent0,0%
1 Review
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Egyptian Monsters Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Egyptian Monsters Q&As

Got questions about Egyptian Monsters?

Ask a Question

Compare Egyptian Monsters Slot to Other Games

+
Life and Death
Life and Death
RTP: 96.32%
4.5
+
Tombstone RIP
Tombstone RIP
RTP: 97.03%
4.6
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.6
+
Castle of Terror 2
Castle of Terror 2
RTP: 96.48%
4.5
+
The Crypt 2
The Crypt 2
RTP: 96.1%
4.5
+
9K Yeti Gold
9K Yeti Gold
RTP: 94.08%
4.5
+
Sun Wind Cash Boat
Sun Wind Cash Boat
RTP: 96.04%
4.5
+
Book of the Sun
Book of the Sun
RTP: 96.23%
4.5
+
Pharaoh Gates
Pharaoh Gates
RTP: 96.85%
4.5
+
Sunnydaze Asylum
Sunnydaze Asylum
RTP: 96.53%
4.5
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Egyptian Monsters
4
Octavian Gaming
2026
94%
low-medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
50x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayCascading ReelsSticky WildsRandom WildsReel RespinsRetriggering
Similar game
4.6
18Peaches
2025
96.25%
medium
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
1024
4x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRandom WildsReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots HoldGamble
Similar game
4.7
2026
96.56%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
1024
5x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplay
Similar game
5
2026
96.06%
medium-high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Show morearrow_down

Egyptian Monsters Slot FAQ

Is there a way to play the Egyptian Monsters online slot without paying anything?
Definitely, the Egyptian Monsters online slot machine is available for free play without registration on Chipy.com.
I'm curious about the RTP of the Egyptian Monsters slot machine. Could you tell me what it is?
Egyptian Monsters slot's RTP is 94%, which is below the industry average of 95-96.5%. However, its special features will keep you entertained throughout the game.
What is the smallest amount I can wager on Egyptian Monsters slot?
0.1 is the minimum bet requirement for Egyptian Monsters slot.
What is the highest betting threshold for Egyptian Monsters slot?
The maximum amount you can bet on Egyptian Monsters slot is 50.
Can players earn free spins while playing Egyptian Monsters?
Players cannot unlock the free spins feature when playing Egyptian Monsters slot. Nevertheless, there are still other features like Wild, Scatter and Multiplier that they can enjoy.
Is the progressive jackpot feature available in Egyptian Monsters and how can it be won?
Unfortunately, the Egyptian Monsters slot does not offer a progressive jackpot, but it does feature distinctive attributes that can enhance your playing experience, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
How much is the top prize you can win in Egyptian Monsters?
By placing the highest bet of $50 per spin in Egyptian Monsters, you can potentially win up to $250000 from one spin.
What is the highest amount you can win per line in the Egyptian Monsters Slot?
The upper limit for winning on a single line in Egyptian Monsters is 100.

Other Games by Octavian Gaming

Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
body

Mihai Enculescu

Senior Game Expert
  • Email icon
  • Over 2 years of experience in the iGaming industry.
  • Uploaded & maintained data for 3,000+ casino games.
  • Strong grasp of casino game mechanics, especially slots.
  • Reviewed and fact-checked over 3,500+ casino games.
Last reviewed on Apr 8, 2026icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up
icon close
BeGambleAware is an independent charity that provides assistance to problem gambling.
All the affected gamblers are provided with gambling prevention tools and treatment services all across the UK.
BeGambleAware Official Website
icon-close
Gamblers Anonymous provides global support for those aiming to recover from gambling addiction.
It's accessible to anyone wanting to quit gambling and operates without any membership fees.
Gamblers Anonymous Official Website