Cricket Star Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Cricket Star Slot for Real Money

Pike Casino logo
new
Pike Casino
United States4.2Excellent (82)
Oct 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Winner Island Casino logo
new
Winner Island Casino
United States4.1Very Good (32)
Jul 31, 2026
No signup bonus available
Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

Cricket Star Game Details

icon software

Software

Games Global
icon release date

Release date

Feb 01, 2015
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

97%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium
icon paylines

Paylines

243
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.5
icon max bet

Max bet

50
icon max win

Max win per line

10x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

Sports

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+3
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Cricket Star Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Cricket Star is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.04x to 10x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
cricket star player 1 symbol icon$0.6$2.5$10
cricket star player 2 symbol icon$0.4$2$5
cricket star player 3 symbol icon$0.4$1.6$4
cricket star player 4 symbol icon$0.3$1.5$3.5
cricket star player 5 symbol icon$0.3$1.2$3
cricket star player 6 symbol icon$0.2$0.6$2.5
cricket star players symbol icon$0.16$0.5$2.4
cricket star coach symbol icon$0.1$0.4$2
cricket star fans symbol icon$0.04$0.3$1.6
cricket star scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
cricket star wild symbol icon
Wild

Cricket Star Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Cricket Star RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Cricket Star
97%ABOVE AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Cricket Star is an above-average game with an RTP of 97%, making it a reliable choice for players seeking consistent payouts. This slot is ranked #2067 among the active slots with an RTP between 96.50% and 97.49%, and players can anticipate receiving $97 from every $100 bet in the long run.

Cricket Star Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium
circle_icon

Cricket Star is a medium volatility slot. Playing Cricket Star you can expect medium-sized wins at medium frequency. This is a good choice for players who like taking some risks and have limited budgets.

Cricket Star Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableCascading ReelsavailableStacked Wilds

Cricket Star has 8 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Cricket Star Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Cricket Star as Average with a score of 3.8 out of 5 based on 38 votes.

3.8Average
38 votes
  • 1 starTerrible5,3%
  • 2 starsPoor5,3%
  • 3 starsAverage21,1%
  • 4 starsVery Good42,1%
  • 5 starsExcellent28,9%
38 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Televizoriusaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Audi666Level 14United States
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
PIEREK86Level 14Netherlands
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
creekzLevel 8
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
verichipyaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Raquelin40account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
eyesheadbodymouth
Feefs4Level 20
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Thom4ssonLevel 15
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Josh12account-cancelSuspended
2PoorCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ch33koLevel 17
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Katie1888account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
PhattieGLevel 15
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
YolokieroLevel 9
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
VanilipasLevel 21
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Carowojtaccount-cancelSuspended
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 20 more

Rate and Review Cricket Star Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Cricket Star Q&As

Got questions about Cricket Star?

Ask a Question

Compare Cricket Star Slot to Other Games

+
Football 2026
Football 2026
RTP: 96.05%
4.4
+
Hot Dunk
Hot Dunk
RTP: 95.5%
4.4
+
Big Bass Football Bonanza
Big Bass Football Bonanza
RTP: 96.5%
4.4
+
Lucky Pack 2026 Cup
Lucky Pack 2026 Cup
RTP: 96.1%
4.4
+
Ultras
Ultras
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Record Breaker
Record Breaker
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Vamos Ganamos
Vamos Ganamos
RTP: 96.13%
4.4
+
Winter Champions
Winter Champions
RTP: 96.5%
4.4
+
20 Wild Goals Dice
20 Wild Goals Dice
RTP: 95.87%
4.4
+
Touchdown Treasures
Touchdown Treasures
RTP: 93.88%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Cricket Star
3.8
2015
97%
medium
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
243
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayCascading ReelsStacked Wilds
Similar game
5
Betixon
2026
93.25%
n/a
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
2.5x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-Progressive
Similar game
4.9
2026
95.65%
high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.5
2024
96.53%
medium
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
5x
40
20x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplaySticky WildsGamble
Show morearrow_down

Cricket Star Slot FAQ

Is free play available for the Cricket Star slot machine?
Indeed! Our platform offers the Cricket Star for you to play for free without any registration, deposit, or download required!
Can you provide me with the RTP for the Cricket Star slot game?
Discover more similar and higher RTP slots on Chipy.com, including Cricket Star online slot with an official RTP of 97%, an average RTP slot machine.
Is the free spins feature available in Cricket Star and how can it be activated?
Cricket Star slot includes the free spins feature, as well as other thrilling features like Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Is Cricket Star equipped with a progressive jackpot feature?
Even though the Cricket Star slot does not have a progressive jackpot, players can still enjoy its exceptional attributes, including Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.

Other Games by Games Global

All 156 Games Global Games
Iulian Zalaru
Reviewed & fact-checked by Iulian Zalaru
Last reviewed on May 16, 2024icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up