Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot for Real Money

Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
Hyper Lucky Casino logo
new
Hyper Lucky Casino
United States4.1Very Good (23)
May 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
FoxSlots Casino logo
new
FoxSlots Casino
United States3.8Very Good (85)
Feb 06, 2026
50 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Game Details

icon software

Software

Felix Gaming
icon release date

Release date

Apr 23, 2026
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.21%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium-high
icon paylines

Paylines

10
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.1
icon max bet

Max bet

50
icon max win

Max win per line

500x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

250K
icon theme

Themes

AdventureFantasy+3

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon unavailableNo
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+5
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Book of Artemis Hold and Win is a 5 reels slot with 18 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.5x to 500x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol2x3x4x5x
book of artemis girl symbol icon$0.5$10$100$500
book of artemis golden girl symbol icon$0.5$10$100$500
book of artemis building symbol icon-$3$40$200
book of artemis golden building symbol icon-$3$40$200
book of artemis arrows symbol icon-$2$10$75
book of artemis golden arrows symbol icon-$2$10$75
book of artemis a symbol icon-$2$10$75
book of artemis golden a symbol icon-$2$10$75
book of artemis k symbol icon-$0.5$3$15
book of artemis golden k symbol icon-$0.5$3$15
book of artemis q symbol icon-$0.5$3$15
book of artemis golden q symbol icon-$0.5$3$15
book of artemis j symbol icon-$0.5$2$10
book of artemis golden j symbol icon-$0.5$2$10
book of artemis 10 symbol icon-$0.5$2$10
book of artemis golden 10 symbol icon-$0.5$2$10
book of artemis 9 symbol icon-$0.5$2$10
book of artemis golden 9 symbol icon-$0.5$2$10
book of artemis wild scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
book of artemis moon scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 6 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
book of artemis wild scatter symbol icon
Wild

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Book of Artemis Hold and Win RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Book of Artemis Hold and Win
96.21%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 96.21%, Book of Artemis Hold and Win is an average RTP slot that ranks at #8339 out of 23267. In the long run, players can anticipate receiving $96.21 back from every $100 bet on this game.

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium - high
circle_icon

Book of Artemis Hold and Win is a medium-high volatility slot. Play Book of Artemis Hold and Win if you have a more generous budget and enjoy bigger less frequent wins. This is a good choice for more experienced players who seek a balance between risk and return.

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableReel RespinsavailableRetriggeringavailableSlots Hold

Book of Artemis Hold and Win has 9 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableMultipliericon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
SET THE STAKE.
Book of Artemis Hold and Win SET THE STAKE.
Click the “Coins” button in the bottom right corner of the screen to control the “Bet” amount for each turn.
2
STAKE MORE COINS.
Book of Artemis Hold and Win STAKE MORE COINS.
Tap the “Max Bet” button to assign the highest available wager in the game.
3
START GAMBLING.
Book of Artemis Hold and Win START GAMBLING.
Hit the “Spin” button to play the game with your chosen bet value for a chance to win rewards.
4
SPIN AUTOMATICALLY.
Book of Artemis Hold and Win SPIN AUTOMATICALLY.
Press the “Auto” button to access the optional “Autoplay” feature and set up a select number of automatic turns.
5
SEIZE THE BONUS.
Book of Artemis Hold and Win SEIZE THE BONUS.
Click the “Cart” button to “Buy” and trigger the optional “Bonus” features with your game credits.
6
STEP UP YOUR GAME.
Book of Artemis Hold and Win STEP UP YOUR GAME.
Enable the optional “Turbo” feature from the “Settings” menu to enjoy fast turns.

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot Ratings & Reviews

Not rated
0 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good0,0%
  • 5 starsExcellent0,0%

Rate and Review Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Q&As

Got questions about Book of Artemis Hold and Win?

Ask a Question

Compare Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot to Other Games

+
Blazing Stallion
Blazing Stallion
RTP: 96.15%
4.6
+
Zeus Sky Hold and Win
Zeus Sky Hold and Win
RTP: 96.4%
4.5
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.5
+
GemBlitz Bonanza
GemBlitz Bonanza
RTP: 95%
4.5
+
Sweet Bonanza Pop
Sweet Bonanza Pop
RTP: 30.12%
4.5
+
Savannah Riches Brasil Jackpot
Savannah Riches Brasil Jackpot
RTP: 94.52%
4.5
+
Wild Sunburst
Wild Sunburst
RTP: 96.53%
4.5
+
Buffalo 50
Buffalo 50
RTP: 96.06%
4.4
+
Zeus The Thunderer
Zeus The Thunderer
RTP: 95.3%
4.4
+
Lucky Cloverland
Lucky Cloverland
RTP: 96.03%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Book of Artemis Hold and Win
0
2026
96.21%
medium-high
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
10
500x
Bonus RoundWildScatterFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
5
2026
97%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
5488
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
4.7
2025
92.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
7x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.7
2026
96.23%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
5x
243
4x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Show morearrow_down

Book of Artemis Hold and Win Slot FAQ

Can the Book of Artemis Hold and Win online slot be played at no cost?
That's correct! The Book of Artemis Hold and Win is available on our platform for free play, and there's no need to register, deposit, or download.
What is the return to player percentage of the Book of Artemis Hold and Win online slot?
Book of Artemis Hold and Win online slot has an official RTP of 96.21%, which is an average RTP slot machine that you can enjoy or find more similar and higher RTP slots on Chipy.com.
What is the smallest bet size for the Book of Artemis Hold and Win slot game?
Book of Artemis Hold and Win slot sets a minimum bet limit of 0.1.
What is the most you can wager on Book of Artemis Hold and Win slot?
Book of Artemis Hold and Win slot imposes a maximum bet size of 50.
Does Book of Artemis Hold and Win provide players with the chance to unlock free spins?
Players can activate the free spins feature in Book of Artemis Hold and Win slot, and can also enjoy other exciting features including Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Is there a chance to hit a progressive jackpot in Book of Artemis Hold and Win?
Unfortunately, players cannot expect to win a progressive jackpot while playing the Book of Artemis Hold and Win slot, but they can still have fun exploring its special features, such as Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Is there a limit to the amount that can be won in Book of Artemis Hold and Win, and if so, what is it?
Book of Artemis Hold and Win offers the chance to win up to $250000 from one spin if you place the maximum bet of $50 per spin.
What is the highest possible reward for a single line in Book of Artemis Hold and Win?
The largest payout you can get on a single payline in Book of Artemis Hold and Win is 2500.

Other Games by Felix Gaming

All 84 Felix Gaming Games
icon-arrow-up