5 Boost Hot Reload Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play 5 Boost Hot Reload Slot for Real Money

Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
Hyper Lucky Casino logo
new
Hyper Lucky Casino
United States4.1Very Good (23)
May 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
FoxSlots Casino logo
new
FoxSlots Casino
United States3.8Very Good (85)
Feb 06, 2026
50 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

5 Boost Hot Reload Game Details

icon software

Software

Felix Gaming
icon release date

Release date

Aug 18, 2026
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.84%
icon volatility

Volatility

low-medium
icon paylines

Paylines

5
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.05
icon max bet

Max bet

100
icon max win

Max win per line

500x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

180K
icon theme

Themes

Fruit MachinesGold+3

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon unavailableNo
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon availableYes
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

DesktopAutoplay

+1
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on 5 Boost Hot Reload Slot: Paytable & Paylines

5 Boost Hot Reload is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 2x to 500x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
5 boost hot reload scatter symbol icon$5$20$500
5 boost hot reload wild symbol icon$8$80$200
5 boost hot reload 7 symbol icon$8$32$100
5 boost hot reload plum symbol icon$4$16$80
5 boost hot reload melon symbol icon$4$8$40
5 boost hot reload orange symbol icon$4$8$40
5 boost hot reload grape symbol icon$2$4$20
5 boost hot reload lemon symbol icon$2$4$20
5 boost hot reload cherry symbol icon$2$4$20
5 boost hot reload scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
5 boost hot reload multiplier wild symbol icon
Wild
5 boost hot reload wild symbol icon
Wild

5 Boost Hot Reload Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

5 Boost Hot Reload RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
5 Boost Hot Reload
96.84%ABOVE AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

5 Boost Hot Reload is a game with a reliable payout and an RTP of 96.84%. Ranked #3141 among the active slots with an RTP between 96.50% and 97.49%, this game is considered above average, and players can anticipate receiving $96.84 back from every $100 bet in the long run.

5 Boost Hot Reload Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
low - medium
circle_icon

5 Boost Hot Reload is a low-medium volatility slot. Play 5 Boost Hot Reload if you’re on a budget and enjoy smaller frequent payouts over a long play time. This is a good choice for players who don't like taking risks.

5 Boost Hot Reload Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableProgressiveavailableAutoplayavailableStacked Wilds

5 Boost Hot Reload has 6 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableFree Spinsicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Explore the Boost Hot Reload Collection by Felix Gaming

GameYearRTPFeatures
5 Boost Hot Reload Logo5 Boost Hot Reload
202696.84%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Progressive, Mobile+5YearFeatures
202696.76%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Progressive, Mobile+5YearFeatures
202496.59%Bonus Round, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Free Spins+6YearFeatures
202496.44%Bonus Round, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Free Spins+5YearFeatures
202296.62%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop+4YearFeatures

5 Boost Hot Reload Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated 5 Boost Hot Reload as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 7 votes.

4.0Very Good
7 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor14,3%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good57,1%
  • 5 starsExcellent28,6%
7 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
agikamanusLevel 5Netherlands
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
coscispadloLevel 2Poland
2PoorCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
MarekosLevel 8
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasLevel 39
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
loupatkaLevel 6Czech Republic
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
jolka.89account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Rozza13Level 12
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review 5 Boost Hot Reload Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

5 Boost Hot Reload Q&As

Got questions about 5 Boost Hot Reload?

Ask a Question

Compare 5 Boost Hot Reload Slot to Other Games

+
GemBlitz Bonanza
GemBlitz Bonanza
RTP: 95%
4.5
+
Zeus The Thunderer
Zeus The Thunderer
RTP: 95.3%
4.4
+
Cash Tank
Cash Tank
RTP: 96.08%
4.4
+
Monkey 27
Monkey 27
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Flaming Fruit
Flaming Fruit
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Lucky Cloverland
Lucky Cloverland
RTP: 96.03%
4.4
+
Hell Hot 100
Hell Hot 100
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Lucky Streak 3
Lucky Streak 3
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Wild Streak
Wild Streak
RTP: 96.05%
4.4
+
3 Coin Towers
3 Coin Towers
RTP: 96.08%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
5 Boost Hot Reload
4
2026
96.84%
low-medium
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
5x
5
500x
WildScatterMultiplierProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayStacked Wilds
Similar game
5
2026
97%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
5488
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
4.7
2026
96.23%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
5x
243
4x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.5
2023
96.07%
medium
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
100
30x
WildScatterMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayGamble
Show morearrow_down

5 Boost Hot Reload Slot FAQ

Is free play available for the 5 Boost Hot Reload slot machine?
Indeed. The 5 Boost Hot Reload slot can be played for free on Chipy.com without having to download anything.
What is the return to player percentage of the 5 Boost Hot Reload online slot?
96.84% is the RTP of 5 Boost Hot Reload slot, which offers an exciting gambling experience that is above the average 95% - 96.49% RTP on Chipy.com.
What is the minimum stake required for a 5 Boost Hot Reload slot spin?
5 Boost Hot Reload slot sets a minimum betting amount of 0.05.
What is the most you can wager on 5 Boost Hot Reload slot?
5 Boost Hot Reload slot demands that you cannot bet more than 100.
Are there any chances to get free spins as a bonus while playing 5 Boost Hot Reload?
Unfortunately, players cannot unlock the free spins feature in 5 Boost Hot Reload slot. However, there are still other features like Wild, Scatter and Multiplier to experience.
Is the progressive jackpot feature available in 5 Boost Hot Reload?
The progressive jackpot is a prominent feature in 5 Boost Hot Reload slot, and you can win it if you're lucky enough.
What is the largest payout you can achieve in 5 Boost Hot Reload?
When playing 5 Boost Hot Reload, you can potentially win as much as $180000 from a single spin if you place the maximum bet of $100.
What's the peak amount you can win on a line in the 5 Boost Hot Reload Slot?
5 Boost Hot Reload has a maximum payout per line of 10000.

Other Games by Felix Gaming

All 84 Felix Gaming Games
Rozi Vrinceanu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Rozi Vrinceanu
Last reviewed on Aug 11, 2026icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up