Merlins Book of Spells Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Merlins Book of Spells Slot for Real Money

Mybc Casino logo
new
Mybc Casino
United States4.1Very Good (183)
Aug 13, 2026
150 FR Free Spins
Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
Magicianbet Casino logo
new
Magicianbet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (299)
Apr 01, 2026
exclusive icon$50 No Deposit Bonus
Load More Casinos (+10)

Merlins Book of Spells Game Details

icon software

Software

REEVO
icon release date

Release date

Nov 20, 2024
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel SlotsPenny Slots

icon RTP

RTP

95.55%
icon volatility

Volatility

high
icon paylines

Paylines

10
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.1
icon max bet

Max bet

15
icon max win

Max win per line

500x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

91K
icon theme

Themes

FantasyMagic+1

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+2
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Merlins Book of Spells Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Merlins Book of Spells is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.5x to 500x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol2x3x4x5x
merlins book of spells amulet symbol icon$1$10$100$500
merlins book of spells glass symbol icon$0.5$4$40$200
merlins book of spells potion symbol icon$0.5$3$10$75
merlins book of spells letter symbol icon$0.5$3$10$75
merlins book of spells a symbol icon-$0.5$4$15
merlins book of spells k symbol icon-$0.5$4$15
merlins book of spells q symbol icon-$0.5$2.5$10
merlins book of spells j symbol icon-$0.5$2.5$10
merlins book of spells 10 symbol icon-$0.5$2.5$10
merlins book of spells wild scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
merlins book of spells wild scatter symbol icon
Wild

Merlins Book of Spells Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Merlins Book of Spells RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Merlins Book of Spells
95.55%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Among average return to player rate slots, Merlins Book of Spells ranks #17244 out of 23267, with an RTP of 95.55%. Players can expect to receive $95.55 back from every $100 bet in the long run.

Merlins Book of Spells Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
high
circle_icon

Merlins Book of Spells is a high volatility slot. Play Merlins Book of Spells if you are not limited by your budget and enjoy massive, less frequent rewards. This is a good choice for experienced players who enjoy the thrill of risk-taking and shorter play time.

Merlins Book of Spells Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableRetriggering

Merlins Book of Spells has 6 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Merlins Book of Spells Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
SET YOUR WAGER.
Merlins Book of Spells SET YOUR WAGER.
Use the "+" and "-" buttons in the bottom right corner to tweak your "total bet." If you prefer, you can adjust the "coin value" instead. To do this, tap the casino chip icon near the top right and modify the coin value with the "+" and "-" controls.
2
ENTER THE ACTION!
Merlins Book of Spells ENTER THE ACTION!
Tap the round "Spin" button on the right to kick off reel movements.
3
CHOOSE AUTOMATIC SPINS.
Merlins Book of Spells CHOOSE AUTOMATIC SPINS.
Press the "Autoplay" icon, a circular arrow with a play symbol, just below the "Spin" button. This brings up a menu where you can choose how many automatic spins to run. You can also set win/loss limits.
4
ACCELERATE THE SPINS.
Merlins Book of Spells ACCELERATE THE SPINS.
Click the exclamation mark in the bottom left to open "Game Settings." Then, tap the gear icon and toggle "Turbo Spin" on for faster gameplay.

Merlins Book of Spells Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Merlins Book of Spells as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 2 votes.

4.0Very Good
2 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage50%
  • 4 starsVery Good0,0%
  • 5 starsExcellent50%
2 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Karolina28Level 7
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasLevel 39
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Merlins Book of Spells Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Merlins Book of Spells Q&As

Got questions about Merlins Book of Spells?

Ask a Question

Compare Merlins Book of Spells Slot to Other Games

+
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
RTP: 96.55%
4.4
+
Endorphina Voodoo
Endorphina Voodoo
RTP: 96%
4.4
+
Nazar Wishes
Nazar Wishes
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Sweet Bonanza 2500
Sweet Bonanza 2500
RTP: 96.51%
4.4
+
Wolf Power Hold and Win
Wolf Power Hold and Win
RTP: 95.04%
4.4
+
Zalatar
Zalatar
RTP: 96.03%
4.4
+
Zeus the Thunderer Deluxe
Zeus the Thunderer Deluxe
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Druids Fortune
Druids Fortune
RTP: 96.06%
4.4
+
Clover Force
Clover Force
RTP: 95.5%
4.4
+
Temple of Eternal Titans
Temple of Eternal Titans
RTP: 95%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Merlins Book of Spells
4
2024
95.55%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
10
500x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
4.7
2025
92.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
7x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.5
2026
30.12%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.4
2021
95.3%
low
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
15x
Bonus RoundWildScatterFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-Progressive
Show morearrow_down

Merlins Book of Spells Slot FAQ

Is there a way to experience the Merlins Book of Spells online slot without any fees?
Certainly. You can play the Merlins Book of Spells slot for free here on Chipy.com without any download requirements.
I'm interested in the RTP of the Merlins Book of Spells online slot. What is it?
An average RTP slot machine is Merlins Book of Spells online slot, with an official RTP of 95.55%.
What is the least amount of money I can stake on Merlins Book of Spells slot?
The smallest wager you can make on Merlins Book of Spells slot is 0.1.
What is the top bet value for Merlins Book of Spells slot?
Merlins Book of Spells slot has a topmost bet value of 15.
Does Merlins Book of Spells provide players with the chance to unlock free spins?
Merlins Book of Spells slot includes the free spins feature, along with additional features like Wild, Scatter and Multiplier for players to enjoy.
Does Merlins Book of Spells provide players with the opportunity to win a progressive jackpot?
Although there is no progressive jackpot in the Merlins Book of Spells slot, players can still have a good time playing and exploring its special features, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
What is the highest payout that you can potentially win from Merlins Book of Spells?
In Merlins Book of Spells, the maximum prize you can win from a single spin is $91020 if you bet the highest amount of $15 per spin.
What is the highest possible reward for a single line in Merlins Book of Spells?
The highest payout per line available in Merlins Book of Spells is 750.

Other Games by REEVO

All 84 REEVO Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
Last reviewed on Jan 31, 2025icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up