Starry Fruits Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Starry Fruits Game Details

icon software

Software

Octavian Gaming
icon release date

Release date

Jan 20, 2026
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

94%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium
icon paylines

Paylines

20
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.2
icon max bet

Max bet

50
icon max win

Max win per line

7.5x
icon_total_max_win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

Fruit Machines777

icon mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon fs

Free Spins

icon unavailableNo
icon br

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon wld

Wild

icon availableYes
icon mp

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon sct

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon prg

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon ap

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

DesktopAutoplay

+5
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Starry Fruits Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Starry Fruits is a 5 reels slot with 8 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.5x to 7.5x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
starry fruits seven symbol icon$1.5$2.5$7.5
starry fruits bell symbol icon$1$2$3.75
starry fruits melon symbol icon$1$2$3.75
starry fruits grape symbol icon$0.75$1.5$2.5
starry fruits orange symbol icon$0.75$1.5$2.5
starry fruits lemon symbol icon$0.5$1.25$2
starry fruits plum symbol icon$0.5$1.25$2
starry fruits cherry symbol icon$0.5$1$1.5
starry fruits scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
starry fruits wild symbol icon
Wild

Starry Fruits Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Starry Fruits RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Starry Fruits
94%BELOW AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 94%, Starry Fruits is a below average RTP slot, ranking #20824 out of 22156 slots with RTP in the range of 94% - 94.99%. Players can expect to earn $94 for every $100 bet in the long run.

Starry Fruits Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium
circle_icon

Starry Fruits is a medium volatility slot. Playing Starry Fruits you can expect medium-sized wins at medium frequency. This is a good choice for players who like taking some risks and have limited budgets.

Starry Fruits Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableWin Both WaysavailableExpanding WildsavailableSticky WildsavailableReel Respins

Starry Fruits has 10 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableFree Spinsicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Starry Fruits Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
DECIDE THE STAKE.
Starry Fruits DECIDE THE STAKE.
Adjust your “Bet” value for each round by using the “-” and “+” buttons in the bottom right corner of the screen.
2
GO FOR A SPIN.
Starry Fruits GO FOR A SPIN.
Tap the “Spin” button to gamble with your wager for a chance to win considerable prizes.
3
ENABLE AUTOPLAY.
Starry Fruits ENABLE AUTOPLAY.
Hit the “Autoplay” button to access the optional feature and set up a fixed number of automatic turns.
4
TURN TURBO ON.
Starry Fruits TURN TURBO ON.
Take advantage of the optional “Turbo” feature to increase the speed of reel spins.

Starry Fruits Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Starry Fruits as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 1 vote.

4.0Very Good
1 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good100%
  • 5 starsExcellent0,0%
1 Review
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Starry Fruits Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Starry Fruits Q&As

Got questions about Starry Fruits?

Ask a Question

Compare Starry Fruits Slot to Other Games

+
Lucky Streak 3
Lucky Streak 3
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Hell Hot 100
Hell Hot 100
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
40 Power Hot Dice
40 Power Hot Dice
RTP: 96.27%
4.5
+
Crown Coins
Crown Coins
RTP: 96.06%
4.5
+
Burning Chilli 243
Burning Chilli 243
RTP: 97%
4.5
+
Burning Hell 3000
Burning Hell 3000
RTP: 96.03%
4.4
+
The Jokeress
The Jokeress
RTP: 96.41%
4.4
+
Trinity Gold Coins Running Wins
Trinity Gold Coins Running Wins
RTP: 96.33%
4.4
+
Wealth Bells 40
Wealth Bells 40
RTP: 96.21%
4.5
+
Fruit Million Respin
Fruit Million Respin
RTP: 97%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Starry Fruits
4
Octavian Gaming
2026
94%
medium
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
7.5x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveWin Both WaysExpanding WildsSticky WildsReel Respins
Similar game
4.6
2026
96.51%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
6x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.6
2021
95.15%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
5
50x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveRetriggering
Similar game
4.8
2026
96.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
5x
5
300x
WildMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayExpanding Wilds
Show morearrow_down

Starry Fruits Slot FAQ

Is there a way to experience the Starry Fruits online slot without any fees?
Certainly. The Starry Fruits slot is available for free play on Chipy.com, and there's no need to download anything.
What is the payout percentage of the Starry Fruits online slot machine?
Starry Fruits slot may have an RTP of 94%, which is below the industry standard of 95-96.5%, but its special features will provide you with plenty of entertainment.
What is the least amount of money I can stake on Starry Fruits slot?
0.2 is the minimum bet requirement for Starry Fruits slot.
What is the upper betting limit for Starry Fruits slot?
The maximum amount you can bet on Starry Fruits slot is 50.
Are free spins available as a bonus feature in Starry Fruits?
The free spins feature is not present in the Starry Fruits slot. However, players can still enjoy other unique features such as Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Does Starry Fruits offer a progressive jackpot prize?
Regrettably, the Starry Fruits slot is not equipped with a progressive jackpot. However, players can still enjoy its unique features, including Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
What is the maximum line win in terms of payout for Starry Fruits?
What is the highest possible payout you can get per line in Starry Fruits? Answer: 18.75.

Other Games by Octavian Gaming

Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
body

Mihai Enculescu

Senior Game Expert
  • Email icon
  • Over 2 years of experience in the iGaming industry.
  • Uploaded & maintained data for 3,000+ casino games.
  • Strong grasp of casino game mechanics, especially slots.
  • Reviewed and fact-checked over 3,500+ casino games.
Last reviewed on Apr 8, 2026icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up
icon close
BeGambleAware is an independent charity that provides assistance to problem gambling.
All the affected gamblers are provided with gambling prevention tools and treatment services all across the UK.
BeGambleAware Official Website
icon-close
Gamblers Anonymous provides global support for those aiming to recover from gambling addiction.
It's accessible to anyone wanting to quit gambling and operates without any membership fees.
Gamblers Anonymous Official Website