FanDuel Express Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play FanDuel Express Slot for Real Money

CasinoCrypto.io logo
new
CasinoCrypto.io
United States4Very Good (81)
Apr 29, 2026
No signup bonus available
Magicianbet Casino logo
new
Magicianbet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (228)
Apr 01, 2026
exclusive icon55 Free Spins
FoxSlots Casino logo
new
FoxSlots Casino
United States3.8Very Good (77)
Feb 06, 2026
50 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

FanDuel Express Game Details

icon software

Software

Ruby Play
icon release date

Release date

Jun 02, 2025
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.3%
icon volatility

Volatility

Undisclosed
icon paylines

Paylines

10000
icon reels

Reels

6
icon min bet

Min bet

0.25
icon max bet

Max bet

50
icon max win

Max win per line

0.4x
icon_total_max_win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

AdventureDesert+2

icon mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon fs

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon br

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon wld

Wild

icon availableYes
icon mp

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon sct

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon prg

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon ap

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+5
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on FanDuel Express Slot: Paytable & Paylines

FanDuel Express is a 6 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.04x to 0.4x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x6x
fanduel express gold bars symbol icon$0.16$0.24$0.28$0.4
fanduel express gold coins symbol icon$0.12$0.2$0.24$0.32
fanduel express dynamite symbol icon$0.12$0.16$0.2$0.28
fanduel express clockwatch symbol icon$0.12$0.16$0.2$0.24
fanduel express packet symbol icon$0.08$0.12$0.16$0.2
fanduel express ticket symbol icon$0.08$0.12$0.16$0.2
fanduel express a symbol icon$0.04$0.08$0.12$0.16
fanduel express k symbol icon$0.04$0.08$0.12$0.16
fanduel express q symbol icon$0.04$0.08$0.12$0.16
fanduel express scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
fanduel express wild symbol icon
Wild

FanDuel Express Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

FanDuel Express RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
FanDuel Express
96.3%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

FanDuel Express is an average RTP slot, with an RTP of 96.3%. Ranked #6597 out of 22156, this game promises a return of $96.3 for every $100 bet in the long run.

FanDuel Express Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableCascading ReelsavailableRetriggeringavailableSlots Hold

FanDuel Express has 10 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play FanDuel Express Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
PLACE YOUR WAGER.
FanDuel Express PLACE YOUR WAGER.
Use the “Plus” and “Minus” buttons at the bottom of the screen to assign the “Total Bet” for each spin.
2
PLAY FOR THE PRIZE.
FanDuel Express PLAY FOR THE PRIZE.
Hit the “Spin” button in the bottom right corner to play the game for considerable rewards.
3
PROCEED AUTOMATICALLY.
FanDuel Express PROCEED AUTOMATICALLY.
Check out the optional “Autoplay” feature by clicking the “Auto” button to start a select number of automatic spins.
4
PAY FOR EXTRA SPINS.
FanDuel Express PAY FOR EXTRA SPINS.
Take advantage of the optional “Buy Feature” to trigger “Free Games” with your game credits.
5
PICK UP THE PACE.
FanDuel Express PICK UP THE PACE.
Click the “Turbo” button to turn on the optional feature and enjoy fast spins.

FanDuel Express Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated FanDuel Express as Very Good with a score of 4.4 out of 5 based on 5 votes.

4.4Very Good
5 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage20%
  • 4 starsVery Good20%
  • 5 starsExcellent60%
5 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
REASONLevel 8
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Pecoka5Level 6Bulgaria
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Lukewe13Level 6
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ZahnixLevel 6
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review FanDuel Express Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

FanDuel Express Q&As

Got questions about FanDuel Express?

Ask a Question

Compare FanDuel Express Slot to Other Games

+
Chicken Rush
Chicken Rush
RTP: 97%
4.6
+
Big Mammut
Big Mammut
RTP: 96.06%
4.7
+
Tombstone RIP
Tombstone RIP
RTP: 97.03%
4.6
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.6
+
Wild Coin Saloon
Wild Coin Saloon
RTP: 97%
4.6
+
Luxor of Cleopatra
Luxor of Cleopatra
RTP: 96.56%
4.7
+
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
RTP: 96.15%
4.6
+
Young Buffalo Coins Special
Young Buffalo Coins Special
RTP: 96.38%
4.7
+
MooFo
MooFo
RTP: 96.05%
4.6
+
Zalatar
Zalatar
RTP: 96.03%
4.6
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
FanDuel Express
4.4
2025
96.3%
Undisclosed
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
6x
10000
0.4x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveCascading ReelsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.8
2026
96.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
5x
5
300x
WildMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayExpanding Wilds
Similar game
4.8
2026
96.02%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
100x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveStacked WildsReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
5
2026
96.06%
medium-high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Show morearrow_down

FanDuel Express Slot FAQ

Is there a way to experience the FanDuel Express online slot without any fees?
Yes, it's possible to play the FanDuel Express slot for free on Chipy.com without any downloads needed.
What is the payout percentage of the FanDuel Express online slot machine?
Chipy.com has more similar and higher RTP slots that you can enjoy, including FanDuel Express online slot with an official RTP of 96.3%.
What is the minimum wager amount for the FanDuel Express slot machine?
FanDuel Express slot mandates a minimum wager of 0.25.
What is the maximum betting amount for FanDuel Express slot?
FanDuel Express slot has a topmost bet value of 50.
Does FanDuel Express have a bonus feature that offers free spins to players?
The free spins feature is present in FanDuel Express slot, and players can also enjoy other exciting features such as Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Does FanDuel Express provide players with the opportunity to win a progressive jackpot?
The FanDuel Express slot may not offer a progressive jackpot, but it still has plenty to offer in terms of special features, such as Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
What is the highest possible reward for a single line in FanDuel Express?
The largest possible win per line in FanDuel Express is 0.4.

Other Games by Ruby Play

All 178 Ruby Play Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
body

Mihai Enculescu

Senior Game Expert
  • Email icon
  • Over 2 years of experience in the iGaming industry.
  • Uploaded & maintained data for 3,000+ casino games.
  • Strong grasp of casino game mechanics, especially slots.
  • Reviewed and fact-checked over 3,500+ casino games.
Last reviewed on Jul 15, 2025icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up
icon close
BeGambleAware is an independent charity that provides assistance to problem gambling.
All the affected gamblers are provided with gambling prevention tools and treatment services all across the UK.
BeGambleAware Official Website
icon-close
Gamblers Anonymous provides global support for those aiming to recover from gambling addiction.
It's accessible to anyone wanting to quit gambling and operates without any membership fees.
Gamblers Anonymous Official Website