Dragon Legend Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Dragon Legend Slot for Real Money

CasinoCrypto.io logo
new
CasinoCrypto.io
United States4Very Good (81)
Apr 29, 2026
No signup bonus available
Magicianbet Casino logo
new
Magicianbet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (228)
Apr 01, 2026
exclusive icon55 Free Spins
FoxSlots Casino logo
new
FoxSlots Casino
United States3.8Very Good (77)
Feb 06, 2026
50 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

Dragon Legend Game Details

icon software

Software

KA Gaming
icon release date

Release date

May 15, 2025
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium-high
icon paylines

Paylines

50
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.5
icon max bet

Max bet

30
icon max win

Max win per line

10x
icon_total_max_win

Total Max Winnings

30K
icon theme

Themes

AdventureFairytale+2

icon mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon fs

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon br

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon wld

Wild

icon availableYes
icon mp

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon sct

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon prg

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon ap

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+4
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Dragon Legend Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Dragon Legend is a 5 reels slot with 10 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.1x to 10x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
dragon legend prince symbol icon$1$2$10
dragon legend princess symbol icon$0.6$1.2$6
dragon legend helmet symbol icon$0.5$1$5
dragon legend shield symbol icon$0.4$0.8$4
dragon legend guard symbol icon$0.3$0.6$2
dragon legend a symbol icon$0.2$0.4$1.6
dragon legend k symbol icon$0.16$0.3$1.2
dragon legend q symbol icon$0.16$0.3$1
dragon legend j symbol icon$0.1$0.2$0.8
dragon legend 10 symbol icon$0.1$0.2$0.6
dragon legend scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
dragon legend wild symbol icon
Wild

Dragon Legend Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Dragon Legend RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Dragon Legend
96%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Dragon Legend is an average RTP slot, with an RTP of 96%. Ranked #11893 out of 22156, this game promises a return of $96 for every $100 bet in the long run.

Dragon Legend Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium - high
circle_icon

Dragon Legend is a medium-high volatility slot. Play Dragon Legend if you have a more generous budget and enjoy bigger less frequent wins. This is a good choice for more experienced players who seek a balance between risk and return.

Dragon Legend Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableStacked WildsavailableReel RespinsavailableSlots Hold

Dragon Legend has 9 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Dragon Legend Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
DETERMINE THE BET.
Dragon Legend DETERMINE THE BET.
Click on “New Bet” at the bottom of the screen to set the “Total Bet” by using the “-” and “+” buttons.
2
GO ALL IN.
Dragon Legend GO ALL IN.
Press the “Max Bet” button to apply the highest available stake value in the game.
3
TIME TO PLAY.
Dragon Legend TIME TO PLAY.
Hit the “Play” button to spin the reels for a chance to win significant rewards.
4
USE AUTOPLAY.
Dragon Legend USE AUTOPLAY.
Tap and hold the “Play” button to access the optional “Autoplay” feature to spin the reels automatically.

Dragon Legend Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Dragon Legend as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 1 vote.

4.0Very Good
1 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good100%
  • 5 starsExcellent0,0%
1 Review
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Dragon Legend Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Dragon Legend Q&As

Got questions about Dragon Legend?

Ask a Question

Compare Dragon Legend Slot to Other Games

+
Olympus Lightning
Olympus Lightning
RTP: 96.08%
4.5
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.6
+
Temple of Eternal Titans
Temple of Eternal Titans
RTP: 95%
4.6
+
Sweet Bonanza 2500
Sweet Bonanza 2500
RTP: 96.51%
4.6
+
Alice Time Rift
Alice Time Rift
RTP: 94.5%
4.5
+
Candy Rush
Candy Rush
RTP: 96.58%
4.6
+
Apsaras
Apsaras
RTP: 96.03%
4.6
+
Cookie Kingdom 1000
Cookie Kingdom 1000
RTP: 96.61%
4.6
+
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
RTP: 96.15%
4.6
+
MooFo
MooFo
RTP: 96.05%
4.6
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Dragon Legend
4
2025
96%
medium-high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
50
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayStacked WildsReel RespinsSlots Hold
Similar game
4.7
Spin2Win
2025
96.06%
n/a
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
1024
2.5x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
4.6
2026
97%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveExpanding WildsShifting WildsSticky Wilds
Similar game
4.6
2026
96.03%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
50x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveStacked WildsReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots HoldGamble
Show morearrow_down

Dragon Legend Slot FAQ

Is there a way to play the Dragon Legend online slot without paying anything?
Definitely! You can play the Dragon Legend on our platform for free without needing to register, deposit, or sign-up.
What is the payout percentage of the Dragon Legend slot machine?
Discover more similar and higher RTP slot machines on Chipy.com, including Dragon Legend
What is the smallest amount I can wager on Dragon Legend slot?
Dragon Legend slot sets a minimum betting amount of 0.5.
What is the upper betting limit for Dragon Legend slot?
The most you can wager on Dragon Legend slot is 30.
Does Dragon Legend include a free spins bonus round that can be triggered?
Dragon Legend slot offers the free spins feature, along with other notable features like Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Does Dragon Legend provide players with the opportunity to win a progressive jackpot?
Unfortunately, the Dragon Legend slot does not offer a progressive jackpot, but it does feature distinctive attributes that can enhance your playing experience, such as Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
What is the largest payout you can achieve in Dragon Legend?
In Dragon Legend, the maximum prize you can win from a single spin is $30000 if you bet the highest amount of $30 per spin.
How much can you win on a single payline in Dragon Legend for the top prize?
Dragon Legend has a per-line maximum win amount of 6.

Other Games by KA Gaming

All 548 KA Gaming Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
body

Mihai Enculescu

Senior Game Expert
  • Email icon
  • Over 2 years of experience in the iGaming industry.
  • Uploaded & maintained data for 3,000+ casino games.
  • Strong grasp of casino game mechanics, especially slots.
  • Reviewed and fact-checked over 3,500+ casino games.
Last reviewed on Jun 30, 2025icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up
icon close
BeGambleAware is an independent charity that provides assistance to problem gambling.
All the affected gamblers are provided with gambling prevention tools and treatment services all across the UK.
BeGambleAware Official Website
icon-close
Gamblers Anonymous provides global support for those aiming to recover from gambling addiction.
It's accessible to anyone wanting to quit gambling and operates without any membership fees.
Gamblers Anonymous Official Website