Super Diamond Wild Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Super Diamond Wild Slot for Real Money

Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
BitGuruz Casino logo
BitGuruz Casino
United States4.3Excellent (428)
Sep 01, 2025
No signup bonus available
Ritz Slots Casino logo
Ritz Slots Casino
United States3.5Very Good (193)
Aug 01, 2024
exclusive icon135 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

Super Diamond Wild Game Details

icon software

Software

iSoftBet
icon release date

Release date

Feb 26, 2019
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video SlotsPenny Slots

icon RTP

RTP

95.66%
icon volatility

Volatility

low-medium
icon paylines

Paylines

5
icon reels

Reels

3
icon min bet

Min bet

0.05
icon max bet

Max bet

5
icon max win

Max win per line

25x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

Fruit MachinesJewels and Gems

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon unavailableNo
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon unavailableNo
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

DesktopAutoplay

+1
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Super Diamond Wild Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Super Diamond Wild is a 3 reels slot with 8 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 2x to 25x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x
super diamond wild 7 symbol icon$25
super diamond wild star symbol icon$20
super diamond wild bar symbol icon$15
super diamond wild melon symbol icon$7
super diamond wild plum symbol icon$6
super diamond wild orange symbol icon$5
super diamond wild lemon symbol icon$4
super diamond wild cherry symbol icon$2
super diamond wild wild symbol icon
Wild

Super Diamond Wild Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Super Diamond Wild RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Super Diamond Wild
95.66%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Among average return to player rate slots, Super Diamond Wild ranks #16850 out of 23267, with an RTP of 95.66%. Players can expect to receive $95.66 back from every $100 bet in the long run.

Super Diamond Wild Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
low - medium
circle_icon

Super Diamond Wild is a low-medium volatility slot. Play Super Diamond Wild if you’re on a budget and enjoy smaller frequent payouts over a long play time. This is a good choice for players who don't like taking risks.

Super Diamond Wild Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableMultiplieravailableAutoplayavailableNon Progressive

Super Diamond Wild has 5 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableScattericon unavailableFree Spinsicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Explore the Diamond Wild Collection by iSoftBet

GameYearRTPFeatures
Super Diamond Wild LogoSuper Diamond Wild
201995.66%Bonus Round, Wild, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop+4YearFeatures
201495.2%Bonus Round, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Free Spins+5YearFeatures

Super Diamond Wild Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Super Diamond Wild as Average with a score of 3.9 out of 5 based on 16 votes.

3.9Average
16 votes
  • 1 starTerrible6,3%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage25%
  • 4 starsVery Good37,5%
  • 5 starsExcellent31,3%
16 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
verichipyaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ch33koLevel 17
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
PhattieGLevel 15
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Katie1888account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ggmanLevel 13
1TerribleCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kate1809account-cancelSuspended
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Supaloop1Level 15United States
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Karasito21account-cancelSuspended
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
sampieaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyeyesheadmouth
Nikol1922account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
longleggsLevel 21
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ONLY247Level 18United States
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
koki212Level 8
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
afmb85Level 7Malaysia
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Armando01account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 1 more

Rate and Review Super Diamond Wild Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Super Diamond Wild Q&As

Got questions about Super Diamond Wild?

Ask a Question

Compare Super Diamond Wild Slot to Other Games

+
Cash Tank
Cash Tank
RTP: 96.08%
4.4
+
Monkey 27
Monkey 27
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Flaming Fruit
Flaming Fruit
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Hell Hot 100
Hell Hot 100
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Lucky Streak 3
Lucky Streak 3
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Wild Streak
Wild Streak
RTP: 96.05%
4.4
+
Reborn of Zeus 3000
Reborn of Zeus 3000
RTP: 95.13%
4.4
+
Fresh Crush
Fresh Crush
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
RTP: 96.55%
4.4
+
2023 Hit Slot
2023 Hit Slot
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Super Diamond Wild
3.9
2019
95.66%
low-medium
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
3x
5
25x
Bonus RoundWildMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-Progressive
Similar game
4.5
2024
95%
high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
Bonus RoundMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel Respins
Similar game
4.5
2025
95%
n/a
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
37.5x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveRetriggering
Similar game
4.5
Barcrest Games
2015
93.99%
medium
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
30
n/a
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsDesktopFlash3D AnimationAutoplayNon-Progressive
Show morearrow_down

Super Diamond Wild Slot FAQ

Can the Super Diamond Wild online slot be played at no cost?
Definitely, the Super Diamond Wild online slot machine is available for free play without registration on Chipy.com.
What is the expected return to player of the Super Diamond Wild online slot?
Discover Super Diamond Wild online slot, an average RTP slot machine with an official RTP of 95.66%, which you can play or find similar and higher RTP slots on Chipy.com.
What is the minimum betting amount for Super Diamond Wild slot?
You need to place a bet of at least 0.05 to play Super Diamond Wild slot.
What is the highest betting threshold for Super Diamond Wild slot?
Super Diamond Wild slot has a maximum betting limit of 5.
Are there any chances to get free spins as a bonus while playing Super Diamond Wild?
Unfortunately, players will not be able to unlock the free spins feature when playing Super Diamond Wild slot. Nevertheless, there are still other features like Bonus Round, Wild and Multiplier that they can enjoy.
Is Super Diamond Wild equipped with a progressive jackpot feature?
Although the Super Diamond Wild slot doesn't provide a progressive jackpot, it still has unique features that can make your gaming experience more enjoyable, such as Bonus Round, Wild and Multiplier.
How large can the prize be for a single payline in Super Diamond Wild?
Super Diamond Wild has a per-line maximum win amount of 25.

Other Games by iSoftBet

All 207 iSoftBet Games
Iulian Zalaru
Reviewed & fact-checked by Iulian Zalaru
Last reviewed on May 16, 2024icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up