Alice Time Rift Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Alice Time Rift Slot for Real Money

Pike Casino logo
new
Pike Casino
United States4.2Excellent (84)
Oct 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
TabooBet Casino logo
new
TabooBet Casino
United States4.4Excellent (282)
Sep 07, 2026
No signup bonus available
Booty Casino logo
new
Booty Casino
United States4.1Very Good (78)
Sep 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

Alice Time Rift Game Details

icon software

Software

Thunderkick
icon release date

Release date

May 13, 2026
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

94.5%
icon volatility

Volatility

high
icon paylines

Paylines

10
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.1
icon max bet

Max bet

250
icon max win

Max win per line

50x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

1.9M
icon theme

Themes

FairytaleFantasy

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon unavailableNo
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+4
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Alice Time Rift Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Alice Time Rift is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.5x to 50x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
alice time rift pink character symbol icon$5$15$50
alice time rift green character symbol icon$2.5$6$15
alice time rift red character symbol icon$2$5$12.5
alice time rift blue character symbol icon$1.5$4$10
alice time rift a symbol icon$0.5$1.5$3
alice time rift k symbol icon$0.5$1.5$3
alice time rift q symbol icon$0.5$1$2.5
alice time rift j symbol icon$0.5$1$2.5
alice time rift 10 symbol icon$0.5$1$2.5
alice time rift wild scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
alice time rift wild scatter symbol icon
Wild

Alice Time Rift Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Alice Time Rift RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Alice Time Rift
94.5%BELOW AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 94.5%, Alice Time Rift falls within the range of below average RTP slots, ranking #21049 out of 23267 slots. Players can expect to earn $94.5 for every $100 bet in the long run.

Alice Time Rift Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
high
circle_icon

Alice Time Rift is a high volatility slot. Play Alice Time Rift if you are not limited by your budget and enjoy massive, less frequent rewards. This is a good choice for experienced players who enjoy the thrill of risk-taking and shorter play time.

Alice Time Rift Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableReel RespinsavailableRetriggeringavailableSlots Hold

Alice Time Rift has 7 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableMultipliericon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Alice Time Rift Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
CHOOSE YOUR WAGER.
Alice Time Rift CHOOSE YOUR WAGER.
Click the “Bet” button on the bottom right side of the screen to select your stake value for each spin.
2
COMMENCE GAMBLING.
Alice Time Rift COMMENCE GAMBLING.
Press the “Spin” button to play the game with the bet amount that you have selected.
3
CONTINUE AUTOMATICALLY.
Alice Time Rift CONTINUE AUTOMATICALLY.
Tap the “Autoplay” button to explore the optional feature and set up a select number of automatic spins.
4
COLLECT BONUSES.
Alice Time Rift COLLECT BONUSES.
Pay fixed prices with your game credits to “Buy” and trigger the optional “Bonus” features.
5
CHANGE YOUR LUCK.
Alice Time Rift CHANGE YOUR LUCK.
Enable the optional “Boost” feature for an extra bet to enjoy higher chances of winning the bonus game.
6
CONTROL THE PACE.
Alice Time Rift CONTROL THE PACE.
Turn on the optional “Fast Play” feature from the “Settings” menu to enjoy quick spins.

Alice Time Rift Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Alice Time Rift as Very Good with a score of 4.4 out of 5 based on 15 votes.

4.4Very Good
15 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage6,7%
  • 4 starsVery Good46,7%
  • 5 starsExcellent46,7%
15 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Sydneyslots98Level 7Australia
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kessraaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Sjnc90Level 4Canada
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Jmorrisaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kelja29account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Carja29Level 5Colombia
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
KatiaGeorgeLevel 6
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Lllllmmmmaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
uztrewertzuaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
JohnsmokerLevel 6United States
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Jovana1995account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Sasha1993account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasLevel 39
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Rozza13Level 12
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Jmoneycool1Level 8Canada
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Alice Time Rift Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Alice Time Rift Q&As

Got questions about Alice Time Rift?

Ask a Question

Compare Alice Time Rift Slot to Other Games

+
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
RTP: 96.55%
4.4
+
Nazar Wishes
Nazar Wishes
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Sweet Bonanza 2500
Sweet Bonanza 2500
RTP: 96.51%
4.4
+
Zeus the Thunderer Deluxe
Zeus the Thunderer Deluxe
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Druids Fortune
Druids Fortune
RTP: 96.06%
4.4
+
Clover Force
Clover Force
RTP: 95.5%
4.4
+
Temple of Eternal Titans
Temple of Eternal Titans
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Fortune Garuda 1000
Fortune Garuda 1000
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Midas Hand of Fortune
Midas Hand of Fortune
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Mistress of Monsters
Mistress of Monsters
RTP: 97.05%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Alice Time Rift
4.4
2026
94.5%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
10
50x
WildScatterFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.7
2025
92.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
7x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.5
2026
30.12%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.4
2022
96.03%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
40
25x
WildScatterFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveStacked WildsGamble
Show morearrow_down

Alice Time Rift Slot FAQ

Is it feasible to play the Alice Time Rift online slot for free?
Yes, it's possible to play the Alice Time Rift slot for free on Chipy.com without any download requirements.
What is the payout rate for the Alice Time Rift slot game?
While Alice Time Rift slot may have an RTP of 94.5%, below the industry average of 95-96.5%, its special features will provide you with an entertaining gaming experience.
What is the lowest possible bet for Alice Time Rift slot?
Alice Time Rift slot requires a minimum bet value of 0.1.
What is the maximum betting amount for Alice Time Rift slot?
Alice Time Rift slot limits the maximum bet size to 250.
Is there a free spins feature in Alice Time Rift that players can activate?
Alice Time Rift slot offers the free spins feature, along with a range of other exciting features like Wild, Scatter and Free Spins for players to enjoy.
Can you hit the progressive jackpot when playing Alice Time Rift?
The Alice Time Rift slot may not have a progressive jackpot, but it makes up for it with its exceptional features, such as Wild, Scatter and Free Spins.
What is the biggest possible payout for Alice Time Rift?
The total maximum payout you can get from one spin in Alice Time Rift is $1875000 if you bet the highest amount of $250 per spin.
What's the cap on winnings per line in the Alice Time Rift Slot?
What is the highest possible payout you can get per line in Alice Time Rift? Answer: 1250.

Other Games by Thunderkick

All 102 Thunderkick Games
Rozi Vrinceanu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Rozi Vrinceanu
Last reviewed on Apr 29, 2026icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up