Book of Sakura Slot
Play Book of Sakura Slot for Real Money
Book of Sakura Game Details
Software
QuickspinRelease date
Jun 25, 2026Slot Type
Video Slots5 Reel Slots
RTP
96.05%Volatility
highPaylines
10Reels
5Min bet
0.1Max bet
1000Max win per line
50xTotal Max Winnings
1.5MThemes
AsianNature
Mobile
Free Spins
Bonus round
Wild
Multiplier
Scatter
Progressive
Adjustable Paylines
Other features
Free SpinsDesktop
+2Technology
HTML5
Winning on Book of Sakura Slot: Paytable & Paylines
Book of Sakura is a 5 reels slot with 8 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.1x to 50x.
CHOOSE YOUR BET
How to use the paytable
To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:
- 1. Select your preferred currency.
- 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
- 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.
The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.
Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.
When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.
| Symbol | 2x | 3x | 4x | 5x |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1 | $10 | $25 | $50 | |
| $0.5 | $3 | $5 | $15 | |
| $0.5 | $2 | $4 | $12.5 | |
| $0.5 | $1 | $3 | $10 | |
| - | $0.4 | $1 | $3 | |
| - | $0.3 | $0.8 | $2.5 | |
| - | $0.2 | $0.6 | $2 | |
| - | $0.1 | $0.5 | $1.5 |


Book of Sakura Paylines

Book of Sakura Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage
Book of Sakura RTP Industry Comparison
How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works
The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.
To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.
Book of Sakura is an average RTP slot, with a return to player rate of 96.05%. Ranking #10640 out of 22156, players can expect to receive $96.05 back from every $100 bet in the long run.
Book of Sakura Volatility
How Slots Volatility Works
Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.
Book of Sakura is a high volatility slot. Play Book of Sakura if you are not limited by your budget and enjoy massive, less frequent rewards. This is a good choice for experienced players who enjoy the thrill of risk-taking and shorter play time.
Book of Sakura Slot Features: A Guide for Players
Available features
Book of Sakura has 6 out of 25 most popular slot features.
Unavailable features
How to Play Book of Sakura Slot: Mastering the Basics





Book of Sakura Slot Ratings & Reviews
Our community rated Book of Sakura as Average with a score of 3.5 out of 5 based on 4 votes.
Rate and Review Book of Sakura Slot
When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.
How to Write a Game ReviewBook of Sakura Q&As
Got questions about Book of Sakura?
Ask a Question






























