Secret of Dead Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Secret of Dead Slot for Real Money

Lucky Coin Casino logo
new
Lucky Coin Casino
United States4.1Very Good (97)
Jun 08, 2026
No signup bonus available
CasinoCrypto.io logo
new
CasinoCrypto.io
United States4Very Good (81)
Apr 29, 2026
No signup bonus available
Smash Casino logo
new
Smash Casino
United States3.9Very Good (47)
Apr 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

Secret of Dead Game Details

icon software

Software

Play n GO
icon release date

Release date

Feb 24, 2022
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots

icon RTP

RTP

Undisclosed
icon volatility

Volatility

Undisclosed
icon paylines

Paylines

10
icon reels

Reels

6
icon min bet

Min bet

0.01
icon max bet

Max bet

100
icon max win

Max win per line

1000x
icon_total_max_win

Total Max Winnings

1M
icon theme

Themes

AdventureDesert+1

icon mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon fs

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon br

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon wld

Wild

icon availableYes
icon mp

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon sct

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon prg

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon ap

Adjustable Paylines

icon availableYes
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+4
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Secret of Dead Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Secret of Dead is a 6 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.4x to 1000x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol2x3x4x5x6x
secret of dead symbol hp04 icon$2$10$50$200$500
secret of dead symbol hp03 icon$1$4$20$80$200
secret of dead symbol hp02 icon$0.5$2$10$40$1000
secret of dead symbol hp01 icon$0.5$2$10$40$100
secret of dead symbol lp a icon-$0.5$2$10$25
secret of dead symbol lp k icon-$0.4$1.5$7.5$20
secret of dead symbol lp q icon-$0.4$1.5$7.5$20
secret of dead symbol lp j icon-$0.4$1.5$7.5$20
secret of dead symbol lp 10 icon-$0.4$1.5$7.5$20
secret of dead symbol scatter icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
secret of dead symbol scatter icon
Wild

Secret of Dead Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableExpanding WildsavailableRetriggeringavailableGambleavailableAdjustable Paylines

Secret of Dead has 9 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableSlots Hold
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Secret of Dead Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Secret of Dead as Very Good with a score of 4.2 out of 5 based on 60 votes.

4.2Very Good
60 votes
  • 1 starTerrible1,6%
  • 2 starsPoor1,6%
  • 3 starsAverage23,8%
  • 4 starsVery Good23,8%
  • 5 starsExcellent49,2%
60 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Televizoriusaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
LuckyPol8Level 18Italy
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Audi666Level 14United States
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
creekzLevel 8
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kisfles09Level 11
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
verichipyaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Raquelin40account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
SunshineUndergroundLevel 21Canada
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
eyesheadbodymouth
Feefs4Level 20
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Rozza13Level 12
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Thom4ssonLevel 15
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
RoxanaRxLevel 7
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyeyesmouthhead
slimjim2269Level 13Canada
2PoorCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Pauly3Level 4Belgium
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kate1809account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 20 more

Rate and Review Secret of Dead Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Secret of Dead Q&As

Got questions about Secret of Dead?

Ask a Question

Compare Secret of Dead Slot to Other Games

+
Pirates Gold Rush
Pirates Gold Rush
RTP: 0%
4.5
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.6
+
Serengeti Sunrise Hold and Earn
Serengeti Sunrise Hold and Earn
RTP: 95%
4.5
+
3 Kingdoms of Fortune Xtreme Power Pots
3 Kingdoms of Fortune Xtreme Power Pots
RTP: 96.23%
4.5
+
Reel Bass Family
Reel Bass Family
RTP: 96.69%
4.5
+
Jelly Hunter Quadspins
Jelly Hunter Quadspins
RTP: 96.31%
4.5
+
Wild Coin Saloon
Wild Coin Saloon
RTP: 97%
4.6
+
Pharaoh Gates
Pharaoh Gates
RTP: 96.85%
4.5
+
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
RTP: 96.15%
4.6
+
MooFo
MooFo
RTP: 96.05%
4.6
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Secret of Dead
4.2
2022
Undisclosed
Undisclosed
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
6x
10
1000x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayExpanding WildsRetriggeringGambleAdjustable Paylines
Similar game
4.7
Spin2Win
2025
96.06%
n/a
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
1024
2.5x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
4.7
2026
96.56%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
1024
5x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplay
Similar game
4.7
2026
96.38%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
Bonus RoundScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Show morearrow_down

Secret of Dead Slot FAQ

Can I experiment with the Secret of Dead online slot at zero cost?
Of course. The Secret of Dead slot can be enjoyed for free on Chipy.com, and no downloads are necessary.
What is the lowest bet allowed on Secret of Dead slot?
The minimum amount of money you can bet on Secret of Dead slot is 0.01.
What is the most you can bet on Secret of Dead slot?
The most you can wager on Secret of Dead slot is 100.
Is there a free spins feature that can be unlocked while playing Secret of Dead?
Secret of Dead slot offers the free spins feature, along with a range of other exciting features like Wild, Scatter and Multiplier for players to enjoy.
Is Secret of Dead linked to a progressive jackpot network?
The Secret of Dead slot may not offer a progressive jackpot, but it still has plenty to offer in terms of special features, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
How much can you win at most in Secret of Dead?
In Secret of Dead, betting the maximum amount of $100 per spin gives you the opportunity to win up to $1000000 from one spin.
What is the highest possible win for a single line in Secret of Dead?
The upper limit for winning on a single line in Secret of Dead is 5000.

Other Games by Play n GO

All 510 Play n GO Games
Iulian Zalaru
Reviewed & fact-checked by Iulian Zalaru
body

Iulian Zalaru

Data Entry Team Leader
  • Email icon
  • Over 2 years of experience in the gambling industry.
  • Researched and uploaded over 2.000 casino games to the website;
  • Assessed the accuracy of more than 5.000 casino games;
  • Coordinated and documented over 20,000 data updates across casino games, guides, and land-based casino information.
  • Oversaw and maintained large-scale project tracking to ensure timely and accurate content delivery.
  • Has a Bachelor's Degree in Psychology from Spiru Haret University.
Last reviewed on May 16, 2024icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up
icon close
BeGambleAware is an independent charity that provides assistance to problem gambling.
All the affected gamblers are provided with gambling prevention tools and treatment services all across the UK.
BeGambleAware Official Website
icon-close
Gamblers Anonymous provides global support for those aiming to recover from gambling addiction.
It's accessible to anyone wanting to quit gambling and operates without any membership fees.
Gamblers Anonymous Official Website