IDNPlay Ragnarok Slot
IDNPlay Ragnarok Game Details
Software
IDNPlayRelease date
Nov 10, 2025Slot Type
Video Slots5 Reel SlotsBest Payout Slots
RTP
97.5%Volatility
UndisclosedPaylines
3125Reels
5Min bet
0.2Max bet
250Max win per line
4xTotal Max Winnings
UndisclosedThemes
Fantasy
Mobile
Free Spins
Bonus round
Wild
Multiplier
Scatter
Progressive
Adjustable Paylines
Other features
Free SpinsDesktop
+4Technology
HTML5
Winning on IDNPlay Ragnarok Slot: Paytable & Paylines
IDNPlay Ragnarok is a 5 reels slot with 12 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.1x to 4x.
CHOOSE YOUR BET
How to use the paytable
To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:
- 1. Select your preferred currency.
- 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
- 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.
The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.
Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.
When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.
| Symbol | 3x | 4x | 5x |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2 | $3 | $4 | |
| $1.4 | $1.8 | $2.2 | |
| $1.2 | $1.6 | $2 | |
| $1 | $1.4 | $1.8 | |
| $0.6 | $0.8 | $1 | |
| $0.6 | $0.8 | $1 | |
| $0.4 | $0.6 | $0.8 | |
| $0.4 | $0.6 | $0.8 | |
| $0.1 | $0.2 | $0.3 | |
| $0.1 | $0.2 | $0.3 | |
| $0.1 | $0.2 | $0.3 | |
| $0.1 | $0.2 | $0.3 |


IDNPlay Ragnarok Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage
IDNPlay Ragnarok RTP Industry Comparison
How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works
The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.
To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.
With a return to player rate of 97.5%, IDNPlay Ragnarok is a high RTP game that sets itself apart from the rest. Ranked #952 among the top payout slots with an RTP of 97.5% or higher, this game offers players the chance to earn $97.5 from a $100 wager in the long run.
IDNPlay Ragnarok Slot Features: A Guide for Players
Available features
IDNPlay Ragnarok has 8 out of 25 most popular slot features.
Unavailable features
IDNPlay Ragnarok Slot Ratings & Reviews
Our community rated IDNPlay Ragnarok as Very Good with a score of 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 votes.
Rate and Review IDNPlay Ragnarok Slot
When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.
How to Write a Game ReviewIDNPlay Ragnarok Q&As
Got questions about IDNPlay Ragnarok?
Ask a Question



























