Pop and Win Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Pop and Win Slot for Real Money

Pike Casino logo
new
Pike Casino
United States4.2Excellent (84)
Oct 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
BetGem Casino logo
BetGem Casino
United States3.9Very Good (124)
Dec 27, 2024
No signup bonus available
Freespinz Casino logo
Freespinz Casino
United States4Very Good (87)
Oct 20, 2024
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

Pop and Win Game Details

icon software

Software

High 5 Games
icon release date

Release date

Oct 12, 2025
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96%
icon volatility

Volatility

Undisclosed
icon paylines

Paylines

25
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.25
icon max bet

Max bet

280
icon max win

Max win per line

10x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

560K
icon theme

Themes

Fruit MachinesVegas+1

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+3
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Pop and Win Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Pop and Win is a 5 reels slot with 8 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.2x to 10x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
pop and win lucky seven symbol icon$1$2$10
pop and win watermelon symbol icon$0.8$1.2$6
pop and win purple plum symbol icon$0.6$1$4
pop and win lemon symbol icon$0.4$0.6$2
pop and win red cherries symbol icon$0.4$0.6$2
pop and win metallic a symbol icon$0.2$0.4$1
pop and win letter k symbol icon$0.2$0.4$1
pop and win letter q symbol icon$0.2$0.4$1
pop and win scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
pop and win wild symbol icon
Wild

Pop and Win Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Pop and Win RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Pop and Win
96%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 96%, Pop and Win is an average RTP slot that ranks at #12798 out of 23267. In the long run, players can anticipate receiving $96 back from every $100 bet on this game.

Pop and Win Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableRetriggering

Pop and Win has 7 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Pop and Win Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
SELECT YOUR BET AMOUNT.
Pop and Win SELECT YOUR BET AMOUNT.
Locate the wager adjustment panel positioned at the lower right of the screen, flanked by two arrows. Change the "bet" value to your preference using these arrows.
2
EMBARK ON YOUR GAME!
Pop and Win EMBARK ON YOUR GAME!
Press the "Spin" button featuring a circular arrow, situated to the right, to set the reels in motion.
3
UTILIZE AUTOPLAY.
Pop and Win UTILIZE AUTOPLAY.
To open the "Autoplay" settings, click the button below the "Spin" button. Select your desired number of automatic spins and click "Start". Here, you can also tweak additional settings to suit your play style.
4
AMP UP THE GAME.
Pop and Win AMP UP THE GAME.
For quicker gameplay, use the "Turbo" feature above the "Spin" button. Press once more to deactivate this feature.
5
TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE POWER BETS.
Pop and Win TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE POWER BETS.
Tap either of the "Boost" buttons located on the left side of the screen to potentially increase your rewards. When you toggle on the “Second Chance Boost,” the game gives you another opportunity to land a qualifying symbol if nothing useful appears, while the “Bonus Boost” raises the frequency at which the “Free Games” bonus can trigger.

Pop and Win Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Pop and Win as Average with a score of 3.3 out of 5 based on 3 votes.

3.3Average
3 votes
  • 1 starTerrible33,3%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good33,3%
  • 5 starsExcellent33,3%
3 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasLevel 39
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Radzikaccount-cancelSuspended
1TerribleCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
14.04Level 8
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Pop and Win Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Pop and Win Q&As

Got questions about Pop and Win?

Ask a Question

Compare Pop and Win Slot to Other Games

+
Lucky Streak 3
Lucky Streak 3
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Wild Streak
Wild Streak
RTP: 96.05%
4.4
+
Fresh Crush
Fresh Crush
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Chance Machine 20
Chance Machine 20
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
2023 Hit Slot
2023 Hit Slot
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Green Slot
Green Slot
RTP: 96.09%
4.4
+
Joker Stoker
Joker Stoker
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Fruit Vegas
Fruit Vegas
RTP: 96.1%
4.4
+
Wild Love
Wild Love
RTP: 96.02%
4.4
+
Hell Hot 40
Hell Hot 40
RTP: 96.04%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Pop and Win
3.3
2025
96%
Undisclosed
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveRetriggering
Similar game
4.4
2016
97%
medium
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
27
100x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-Progressive
Similar game
4.4
2014
97%
low
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
3x
5
64x
MobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-Progressive
Similar game
4.4
2021
96.07%
medium-high
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
100
4x
WildScatterMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveGamble
Show morearrow_down

Pop and Win Slot FAQ

Can the Pop and Win online slot be played for free?
Definitely! You can play the Pop and Win on our platform for free without needing to register, deposit, or sign-up.
I'm curious about the RTP of the Pop and Win slot game. What is it?
Pop and Win online slot has an official RTP of 96%, which is an average RTP slot machine that you can enjoy or find more similar and higher RTP slots on Chipy.com.
What is the smallest bet size for the Pop and Win slot game?
Pop and Win slot demands a minimum bet amount of 0.25.
What is the peak betting limit for Pop and Win slot?
Pop and Win slot mandates a maximum betting amount of 280.
Is there a free spins feature that can be unlocked while playing Pop and Win?
The free spins feature is available in Pop and Win slot, which also boasts exciting features like Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
Does Pop and Win offer a progressive jackpot prize that can be won by players?
Although the Pop and Win slot doesn't include a progressive jackpot, it offers players the opportunity to experience its unique features, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
What is the maximum amount that you can earn from Pop and Win?
By placing the maximum bet of $280 per spin in Pop and Win, you can win a total of $560000 from a single spin.
What is the highest amount you can win per line in the Pop and Win Slot?
You can get a maximum win of 112 on a single line in Pop and Win.

Other Games by High 5 Games

All 271 High 5 Games Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
Last reviewed on Nov 27, 2025icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up