Banana Farm Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Banana Farm Slot for Real Money

TabooBet Casino logo
new
TabooBet Casino
United States4.4Excellent (282)
Sep 07, 2026
No signup bonus available
Booty Casino logo
new
Booty Casino
United States4.1Very Good (78)
Sep 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Mybc Casino logo
new
Mybc Casino
United States4.1Very Good (182)
Aug 13, 2026
150 FR Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

Banana Farm Game Details

icon release date

Release date

Oct 07, 2025
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.33%
icon volatility

Volatility

high
icon paylines

Paylines

14
icon reels

Reels

6
icon min bet

Min bet

0.1
icon max bet

Max bet

2000
icon max win

Max win per line

50x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

1M
icon theme

Themes

Fruit MachinesJewels and Gems+1

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+4
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Banana Farm Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Banana Farm is a 6 reels slot with 11 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.1x to 50x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x6x
banana farm wild 2 symbol icon---$50
banana farm wild symbol icon---$50
banana farm banana symbol icon$2$4$10$20
banana farm strawberry symbol icon$1$2$5$10
banana farm watermelon symbol icon$0.5$1$2.5$5
banana farm orange symbol icon$0.5$1$0.5$5
banana farm a symbol icon$0.2$0.5$1.5$3
banana farm k symbol icon$0.2$0.5$1.5$3
banana farm q symbol icon$0.1$0.3$1$2
banana farm j symbol icon$0.1$0.3$1$2
banana farm 10 symbol icon$0.1$0.3$1$2
banana farm scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
banana farm wild symbol icon
Wild
banana farm wild 2 symbol icon
Wild

Banana Farm Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Banana Farm RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Banana Farm
96.33%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Banana Farm is an average RTP slot with an RTP of 96.33%. Ranked #6860 out of 23264, players can anticipate receiving $96.33 back from every $100 bet in the long run.

Banana Farm Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
high
circle_icon

Banana Farm is a high volatility slot. Play Banana Farm if you are not limited by your budget and enjoy massive, less frequent rewards. This is a good choice for experienced players who enjoy the thrill of risk-taking and shorter play time.

Banana Farm Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableStacked WildsavailableSticky WildsavailableRetriggering

Banana Farm has 8 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Banana Farm Slot Ratings & Reviews

Not rated
0 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good0,0%
  • 5 starsExcellent0,0%

Rate and Review Banana Farm Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Banana Farm Q&As

Got questions about Banana Farm?

Ask a Question

Compare Banana Farm Slot to Other Games

+
Jackpot VIP
Jackpot VIP
RTP: 95%
4.5
+
Cash Wizard
Cash Wizard
RTP: 93.99%
4.5
+
Savannah Riches Brasil Jackpot
Savannah Riches Brasil Jackpot
RTP: 94.52%
4.5
+
Wild Sunburst
Wild Sunburst
RTP: 96.53%
4.5
+
Buffalo 50
Buffalo 50
RTP: 96.06%
4.4
+
Cash Tank
Cash Tank
RTP: 96.08%
4.4
+
Monkey 27
Monkey 27
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Flaming Fruit
Flaming Fruit
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Hell Hot 100
Hell Hot 100
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Lucky Streak 3
Lucky Streak 3
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Banana Farm
0
2025
96.33%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
6x
14
50x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayStacked WildsSticky WildsRetriggering
Similar game
5
2026
97%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
5488
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayRetriggering
Similar game
4.6
2026
96.15%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
5
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveExpanding WildsReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.5
2024
95%
high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
Bonus RoundMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel Respins
Show morearrow_down

Banana Farm Slot FAQ

Can the Banana Farm online slot be played without using real money?
Certainly, the Banana Farm online slot machine can be played for free without registration right here on Chipy.com.
I'm curious about the RTP of the Banana Farm slot machine. Could you tell me what it is?
An average RTP slot machine is Banana Farm online slot, with an official RTP of 96.33%.
What is the lowest bet allowed on Banana Farm slot?
To play Banana Farm slot, you need to bet at least 0.1.
What is the highest possible bet for Banana Farm slot?
Banana Farm slot has a topmost bet value of 2000.
Is the free spins feature available in Banana Farm and how can it be activated?
Players can access the free spins feature in Banana Farm slot, along with additional exciting features including Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
Does Banana Farm offer a progressive jackpot prize that can be won by players?
The Banana Farm slot may not have a progressive jackpot, but it makes up for it with its exceptional features, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
What is the highest payout that you can receive in Banana Farm?
By placing the highest bet of $2000 per spin in Banana Farm, you can potentially win up to $1000000 from one spin.
How much is the top prize per line in the Banana Farm Slot?
The largest possible win per line in Banana Farm is 7142.5.

Other Games by Hacksaw Gaming

All 280 Hacksaw Gaming Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
Last reviewed on Sep 16, 2026icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up