Fortune Christmas Wild Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Fortune Christmas Wild Slot for Real Money

Booty Casino logo
new
Booty Casino
United States4.1Very Good (79)
Sep 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Mybc Casino logo
new
Mybc Casino
United States4.1Very Good (182)
Aug 13, 2026
150 FR Free Spins
Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

Fortune Christmas Wild Game Details

icon software

Software

Gamebeat
icon release date

Release date

Dec 20, 2024
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.02%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium
icon paylines

Paylines

5
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.1
icon max bet

Max bet

200
icon max win

Max win per line

100x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

200K
icon theme

Themes

ChristmasFruit Machines+2

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon unavailableNo
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

DesktopAutoplay

+2
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Fortune Christmas Wild Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Fortune Christmas Wild is a 5 reels slot with 6 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 2x to 100x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
fortune christmas wild watermelon symbol icon$8$20$100
fortune christmas wild grapes symbol icon$8$20$100
fortune christmas wild plum symbol icon$2$6$20
fortune christmas wild orange symbol icon$2$6$20
fortune christmas wild lemon symbol icon$2$6$20
fortune christmas wild cherry symbol icon$2$6$20
fortune christmas wild scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
fortune christmas wild wild symbol icon
Wild

Fortune Christmas Wild Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Fortune Christmas Wild RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Fortune Christmas Wild
96.02%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 96.02%, Fortune Christmas Wild falls within the range of average return to player rate slots, and is ranked #12212 out of 23267. Players can anticipate receiving $96.02 from every $100 bet in the long run.

Fortune Christmas Wild Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium
circle_icon

Fortune Christmas Wild is a medium volatility slot. Playing Fortune Christmas Wild you can expect medium-sized wins at medium frequency. This is a good choice for players who like taking some risks and have limited budgets.

Fortune Christmas Wild Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableExpanding Wilds

Fortune Christmas Wild has 6 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableFree Spinsicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Fortune Christmas Wild Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
SELECT YOUR BET AMOUNT.
Fortune Christmas Wild SELECT YOUR BET AMOUNT.
Press the coin stack symbol situated on the left side of the screen. This will open a menu where you can pick your preferred "bet" amount from the available options.
2
SPIN FOR SUCCESS!
Fortune Christmas Wild SPIN FOR SUCCESS!
Press the large "Spin" button on the right-hand side of the interface to initiate the reel movement.
3
TURN ON AUTOPLAY.
Fortune Christmas Wild TURN ON AUTOPLAY.
Locate the "Autoplay" button at the bottom right, just beneath the "Spin" button. Tapping it will bring up a settings window, where you need to choose the number of spins to run automatically.
4
SPEED UP THE ACTION!
Fortune Christmas Wild SPEED UP THE ACTION!
Activate the "Turbo" mode or quicker reel movements by tapping the fast-forward icon in the bottom right corner. Tap it again to return to the normal spin speed.

Explore the Gamebeat Fortune Collection by Gamebeat

GameYearRTPFeatures
202596.11%Scatter, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5+3YearFeatures
202596.02%Scatter, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5+3YearFeatures
Fortune Christmas Wild LogoFortune Christmas Wild
202496.02%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop+5YearFeatures
202496.02%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop+5YearFeatures
202496.55%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop+4YearFeatures
202496.38%Multiplier, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5, 3D Animation+2YearFeatures
202296.11%Multiplier, Progressive, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5+1YearFeatures
202196.58%Multiplier, Progressive, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5+1YearFeatures
202196.58%Multiplier, Progressive, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5+1YearFeatures
202096.02%Scatter, Progressive, Mobile, Desktop, HTML5YearFeatures

Fortune Christmas Wild Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Fortune Christmas Wild as Very Good with a score of 4.3 out of 5 based on 99 votes.

4.3Very Good
99 votes
  • 1 starTerrible2,0%
  • 2 starsPoor4,0%
  • 3 starsAverage8,1%
  • 4 starsVery Good29,3%
  • 5 starsExcellent56,6%
99 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
vxrxnxaccount-cancelSuspended
2PoorCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
yisav87017account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Lullllllaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
mattyggreeveaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Betadaaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
BelebuLevel 1
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Lililllllaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
SerpenyetiLevel 11Canada
1TerribleCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Vilniausaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
KazkoksLevel 14
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
GoenndyrLevel 8Germany
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kayla13Level 8New Zealand
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
AriezuilenLevel 10
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Jmoneycool1Level 8Canada
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Claudio21account-cancelSuspended
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 20 more

Rate and Review Fortune Christmas Wild Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Fortune Christmas Wild Q&As

Got questions about Fortune Christmas Wild?

Ask a Question

Compare Fortune Christmas Wild Slot to Other Games

+
Flaming Fruit
Flaming Fruit
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Hell Hot 100
Hell Hot 100
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Lucky Streak 3
Lucky Streak 3
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Wild Streak
Wild Streak
RTP: 96.05%
4.4
+
Fresh Crush
Fresh Crush
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Chance Machine 20
Chance Machine 20
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
2023 Hit Slot
2023 Hit Slot
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Green Slot
Green Slot
RTP: 96.09%
4.4
+
Joker Stoker
Joker Stoker
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Fruit Vegas
Fruit Vegas
RTP: 96.1%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Fortune Christmas Wild
4.3
Gamebeat
2024
96.02%
medium
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
5
100x
WildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveExpanding Wilds
Similar game
5
2022
94.25%
medium-high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveNudgesReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.4
2019
96.05%
low
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
10
5000x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayGamble
Similar game
4.4
2016
97%
medium
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
27
100x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-Progressive
Show morearrow_down

Fortune Christmas Wild Slot FAQ

Is there a way to try the Fortune Christmas Wild online slot for free?
Sure, playing the Fortune Christmas Wild online slot machine for free and without registration is possible on Chipy.com.
I'm curious about the RTP of the Fortune Christmas Wild slot machine. Could you tell me what it is?
Discover more similar and higher RTP slots on Chipy.com, including Fortune Christmas Wild online slot with an official RTP of 96.02%, an average RTP slot machine.
What is the minimum betting threshold for the Fortune Christmas Wild slot?
The minimum stake for Fortune Christmas Wild slot is 0.1.
What is the maximum amount you can bet on Fortune Christmas Wild slot?
The maximum stake for Fortune Christmas Wild slot is 200.
Does Fortune Christmas Wild include a free spins bonus round that can be triggered?
The Fortune Christmas Wild slot does not have the free spins feature. However, players can still enjoy playing with other interesting features such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
Does Fortune Christmas Wild have a feature that includes a progressive jackpot?
Unfortunately, players cannot expect to win a progressive jackpot while playing the Fortune Christmas Wild slot, but they can still have fun exploring its special features, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
What is the biggest prize that can be won in Fortune Christmas Wild?
The total maximum payout you can get from one spin in Fortune Christmas Wild is $200000 if you bet the highest amount of $200 per spin.
How large can the win be for a single line in Fortune Christmas Wild?
The highest payout per line available in Fortune Christmas Wild is 4000.

Other Games by Gamebeat

Load More Gamebeat Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
Last reviewed on Jan 15, 2025icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up