Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot for Real Money

Ybets Casino logo
Ybets Casino
United States3.9Very Good (136)
Jan 09, 2023
No signup bonus available
Snatch Casino logo
Snatch Casino
United States4.1Very Good (433)
Oct 21, 2022
No signup bonus available

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Game Details

icon software

Software

EdgeLabs
icon release date

Release date

Sep 09, 2026
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium-high
icon paylines

Paylines

25
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

500
icon max bet

Max bet

100000
icon max win

Max win per line

200x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

FantasyWinter

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon unavailableNo
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+4
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Vikings Voyage of Fortune is a 5 reels slot with 11 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.2x to 200x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
vikings voyage of fortune wild symbol icon$3$5$200
vikings voyage of fortune king symbol icon$0.6$2$4
vikings voyage of fortune queen symbol icon$0.4$1.2$2
vikings voyage of fortune hammer symbol icon$0.4$0.8$1
vikings voyage of fortune horn symbol icon$0.2$0.6$0.8
vikings voyage of fortune shield symbol icon$0.2$0.6$0.8
vikings voyage of fortune a symbol icon$0.2$0.4$0.6
vikings voyage of fortune k symbol icon$0.2$0.4$0.6
vikings voyage of fortune q symbol icon$0.2$0.4$0.6
vikings voyage of fortune j symbol icon$0.2$0.4$0.6
vikings voyage of fortune 10 symbol icon$0.2$0.4$0.6
vikings voyage of fortune scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
vikings voyage of fortune wild symbol icon
Wild

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Vikings Voyage of Fortune RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Vikings Voyage of Fortune
96%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 96%, Vikings Voyage of Fortune is an average RTP slot that ranks at #12787 out of 23268. In the long run, players can anticipate receiving $96 back from every $100 bet on this game.

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium - high
circle_icon

Vikings Voyage of Fortune is a medium-high volatility slot. Play Vikings Voyage of Fortune if you have a more generous budget and enjoy bigger less frequent wins. This is a good choice for more experienced players who seek a balance between risk and return.

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableStacked WildsavailableRandom WildsavailableRetriggering

Vikings Voyage of Fortune has 8 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableBonus Roundicon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Vikings Voyage of Fortune as Very Good with a score of 4 out of 5 based on 1 vote.

4.0Very Good
1 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage0,0%
  • 4 starsVery Good100%
  • 5 starsExcellent0,0%
1 Review
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasLevel 39
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Q&As

Got questions about Vikings Voyage of Fortune?

Ask a Question

Compare Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot to Other Games

+
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
RTP: 96.55%
4.4
+
Nazar Wishes
Nazar Wishes
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Sweet Bonanza 2500
Sweet Bonanza 2500
RTP: 96.51%
4.4
+
Zeus the Thunderer Deluxe
Zeus the Thunderer Deluxe
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Druids Fortune
Druids Fortune
RTP: 96.06%
4.4
+
Clover Force
Clover Force
RTP: 95.5%
4.4
+
Temple of Eternal Titans
Temple of Eternal Titans
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Fortune Garuda 1000
Fortune Garuda 1000
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Midas Hand of Fortune
Midas Hand of Fortune
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Mistress of Monsters
Mistress of Monsters
RTP: 97.05%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Vikings Voyage of Fortune
4
EdgeLabs
2026
96%
medium-high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
200x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayStacked WildsRandom WildsRetriggering
Similar game
5
2022
94.25%
medium-high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveNudgesReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.7
2025
92.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
7x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayCascading ReelsRetriggering
Similar game
4.5
2026
30.12%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
ScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveCascading ReelsRetriggering
Show morearrow_down

Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot FAQ

Is there a way to play the Vikings Voyage of Fortune online slot without paying anything?
Certainly. The Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot is available for free play on Chipy.com, and there's no need to download anything.
What is the expected return to player of the Vikings Voyage of Fortune online slot?
Play an average RTP slot machine with Vikings Voyage of Fortune online slot, which has an official RTP of 96%.
What is the minimum wager amount for the Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot machine?
You need to place a bet of at least 500 to play Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot.
What is the greatest amount you can bet on Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot?
The maximum stake for Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot is 100000.
Can players activate free spins during gameplay in Vikings Voyage of Fortune?
The free spins feature is present in Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot, and players can also enjoy other exciting features such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
Does Vikings Voyage of Fortune provide players with the opportunity to win a progressive jackpot?
Although the Vikings Voyage of Fortune slot doesn't include a progressive jackpot, it offers players the opportunity to experience its unique features, such as Wild, Scatter and Multiplier.
What's the ultimate payout per line in the Vikings Voyage of Fortune Slot?
What is the most significant per-line win you can achieve in Vikings Voyage of Fortune? The answer is 800000.

Other Games by EdgeLabs

Load More EdgeLabs Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
Last reviewed on Sep 29, 2026icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up