15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot for Real Money

TabooBet Casino logo
new
TabooBet Casino
United States4.4Excellent (282)
Sep 07, 2026
No signup bonus available
Booty Casino logo
new
Booty Casino
United States4.1Very Good (78)
Sep 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Cocobet Casino logo
new
Cocobet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (54)
Jun 15, 2026
No signup bonus available
Load More Casinos (+10)

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Game Details

icon software

Software

Booongo
icon release date

Release date

Aug 28, 2020
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

95%
icon volatility

Volatility

medium-high
icon paylines

Paylines

25
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.25
icon max bet

Max bet

40
icon max win

Max win per line

10x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

200K
icon theme

Themes

Asian

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+3
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot: Paytable & Paylines

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win is a 5 reels slot with 8 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.2x to 10x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
15 dragon pearls dragon symbol icon$0.6$2$10
15 dragon pearls frog symbol icon$0.2$1.6$8
15 dragon pearls tree symbol icon$0.2$1.2$6
15 dragon pearls coin symbol icon$0.2$1$4
15 dragon pearls a letter symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
15 dragon pearls k letter symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
15 dragon pearls q letter symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
15 dragon pearls j letter symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
15 dragon pearls scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
15 dragon pearls wild symbol icon
Wild

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win
95%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Ranking at #19372 out of 23267, 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win is an average RTP slot with a return to player rate of 95%. Players who enjoy games with a moderate risk-reward ratio may find this slot appealing. In the long run, a $100 bet can potentially yield $95.

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
medium - high
circle_icon

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win is a medium-high volatility slot. Play 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win if you have a more generous budget and enjoy bigger less frequent wins. This is a good choice for more experienced players who seek a balance between risk and return.

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableReel Respins

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win has 8 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Explore the Dragon Pearls Collection by Booongo

GameYearRTPFeatures
15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Logo15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win
202095%Bonus Round, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Free Spins+7YearFeatures
201995.01%Bonus Round, Wild, Scatter, Free Spins, Mobile+4YearFeatures

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win as Very Good with a score of 4.3 out of 5 based on 36 votes.

4.3Very Good
36 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor2,8%
  • 3 starsAverage19,4%
  • 4 starsVery Good30,6%
  • 5 starsExcellent52,8%
36 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Bonusik2903Level 2
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
LuckyPol8Level 19Italy
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Raquelin40account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
MaciasssLevel 9Poland
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
verichipyaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
longleggsLevel 21
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodymoutheyeshead
SvenjamLevel 41
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Katie1888account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
PhattieGLevel 15
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Andi66Level 14Germany
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Borrego3115Level 3Mexico
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Oliverw23Level 15Germany
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
CghazanianLevel 17Armenia
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
jeremy7784Level 19
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ch33koLevel 17
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 20 more

Rate and Review 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Q&As

Got questions about 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win?

Ask a Question

Compare 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot to Other Games

+
Triple Pot Gold
Triple Pot Gold
RTP: 96.02%
4.4
+
Luck of Tiger
Luck of Tiger
RTP: 96.49%
4.4
+
Fortune Garuda 1000
Fortune Garuda 1000
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Wild Tiger
Wild Tiger
RTP: 97.16%
4.4
+
Lucky Golden Coins
Lucky Golden Coins
RTP: 93.19%
4.4
+
Oriental Dragon
Oriental Dragon
RTP: 96.1%
4.4
+
Panda Strike
Panda Strike
RTP: 96.07%
4.4
+
Vbet Golden Tree
Vbet Golden Tree
RTP: 96.38%
4.4
+
Monkey King Path of Treasure
Monkey King Path of Treasure
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Caishens Cash Pots
Caishens Cash Pots
RTP: 96.52%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win
4.3
2020
95%
medium-high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel Respins
Similar game
4.7
2026
96.23%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
5x
243
4x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierProgressiveMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.4
2026
96.08%
high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
30
40x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots HoldGamble
Similar game
4.4
2016
96.44%
low
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
9
100x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-Progressive
Show morearrow_down

15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win Slot FAQ

Can I experiment with the 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win online slot at zero cost?
Absolutely, the 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win online slot machine can be played for free without registration right here on Chipy.com.
I'm curious about the RTP of the 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot machine. Could you tell me what it is?
The official RTP of 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win online slot is 95%, which is considered to be an average RTP slot machine that you can play.
What is the smallest bet size for the 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot game?
15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot demands a minimum bet amount of 0.25.
What is the peak betting limit for 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot?
15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot has a betting cap of 40.
Is there a free spins feature in 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win that players can activate?
Players can trigger the free spins feature in 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot, as well as enjoy other impressive features including Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
Can you hit the progressive jackpot when playing 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win?
Even though the 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win slot does not have a progressive jackpot, players can still enjoy its exceptional attributes, including Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
What is the uppermost limit of winnings in 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win?
In 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win, betting the maximum amount of $40 per spin gives you the opportunity to win up to $200000 from one spin.
What is the maximum line win in terms of payout for 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win?
15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win offers a top payout of 16 per line.

Other Games by Booongo

All 101 Booongo Games
icon-arrow-up