Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Latest Blog Bonuses for Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot

Play Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot for Real Money

Smash Casino logo
new
Smash Casino
United States3.9Very Good (47)
Apr 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Magicianbet Casino logo
new
Magicianbet Casino
United States3.9Very Good (228)
Apr 01, 2026
exclusive icon55 Free Spins
FoxSlots Casino logo
new
FoxSlots Casino
United States3.8Very Good (77)
Feb 06, 2026
50 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+10)

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Game Details

icon software

Software

BetSoft
icon release date

Release date

Apr 24, 2025
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.07%
icon volatility

Volatility

high
icon paylines

Paylines

25
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.25
icon max bet

Max bet

30
icon max win

Max win per line

10x
icon_total_max_win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

AdventureGold+1

icon mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon fs

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon br

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon wld

Wild

icon availableYes
icon mp

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon sct

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon prg

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon ap

Adjustable Paylines

icon unavailableNo
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+5
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win is a 5 reels slot with 8 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.2x to 10x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
gold nugget rush hold and win gold bars symbol icon$0.6$2$10
gold nugget rush hold and win gold coins symbol icon$0.2$1.6$8
gold nugget ruh gold nggets hold and win symbol icon$0.2$1.2$6
gold nugget rush hold and win gold symbol icon$0.2$1$4
gold nugget rush hold and win a symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
gold nugget rush hold and win k symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
gold nugget rush hold and win q symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
gold nugget rush hold and win j symbol icon$0.2$0.4$2
gold nugget rush hold and win scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
gold nugget rush hold and win scatter 2 symbol icon
Scatter(You need 6 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
gold nugget rush hold and win wild symbol icon
Wild

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win
96.07%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

With an RTP of 96.07%, Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win is an average RTP slot that ranks at #10198 out of 22156. In the long run, players can anticipate receiving $96.07 back from every $100 bet on this game.

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Volatility

icon-info-outlineHow Volatility Works

How Slots Volatility Works

Slots volatility is a metric that predicts the size and frequency of payouts in a slot machine.

low
low-medium
medium
medium-high
high
high
circle_icon

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win is a high volatility slot. Play Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win if you are not limited by your budget and enjoy massive, less frequent rewards. This is a good choice for experienced players who enjoy the thrill of risk-taking and shorter play time.

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableNon ProgressiveavailableReel RespinsavailableRetriggeringavailableSlots Hold

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win has 10 out of 26 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableGambleicon unavailableAdjustable Paylines
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

How to Play Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot: Mastering the Basics

1
SET THE STAKE.
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win SET THE STAKE.
Use the “Plus” and “Minus” buttons at the bottom of the screen to control the “Bet” value for each spin.
2
SPIN FOR PRIZES.
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win SPIN FOR PRIZES.
Tap the “Spin” button to play the game with the bet amount that you have selected.
3
START AUTOPLAY.
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win START AUTOPLAY.
Click the “Autoplay” button to access the optional feature and play a select number of turns automatically.
4
SEIZE THE BONUS.
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win SEIZE THE BONUS.
Hit the “Shopping Cart” icon to “Buy” the optional “Hold & Win” feature with your game credits.
5
STEP UP THE PACE.
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win STEP UP THE PACE.
Activate the optional “Turbo Play” feature from the “Settings” menu to enjoy quick spins.

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win as Very Good with a score of 4.4 out of 5 based on 10 votes.

4.4Very Good
10 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage10%
  • 4 starsVery Good40%
  • 5 starsExcellent50%
10 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
uztrewertzuLevel 8
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ajrpeeaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
nadrazni0000account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Karolina28Level 7
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Ants6kidsLevel 5New Zealand
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
agika66account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Ajay1990account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
SerpenyetiLevel 11Canada
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Televizoriusaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
pingvinasaccount-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white

Rate and Review Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Q&As

Got questions about Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win?

Ask a Question

Compare Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot to Other Games

+
Chicken Rush
Chicken Rush
RTP: 97%
4.6
+
Big Mammut
Big Mammut
RTP: 96.06%
4.7
+
Joker Ra Dice
Joker Ra Dice
RTP: 96.07%
4.6
+
Lucky Ferret
Lucky Ferret
RTP: 96.5%
4.5
+
Wild Coin Saloon
Wild Coin Saloon
RTP: 97%
4.6
+
Luxor of Cleopatra
Luxor of Cleopatra
RTP: 96.56%
4.7
+
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
4 Carts Bonanza Running Wins
RTP: 96.15%
4.6
+
Young Buffalo Coins Special
Young Buffalo Coins Special
RTP: 96.38%
4.7
+
MooFo
MooFo
RTP: 96.05%
4.6
+
Zalatar
Zalatar
RTP: 96.03%
4.6
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win
4.4
2025
96.07%
high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
25
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
4.8
2026
96.03%
high
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
5x
5
300x
WildMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayExpanding Wilds
Similar game
4.8
2026
96.02%
high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
100x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveStacked WildsReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Similar game
5
2026
96.06%
medium-high
icon available
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
20
10x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel RespinsRetriggeringSlots Hold
Show morearrow_down

Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot FAQ

Is it possible to play the Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win online slot without any cost?
Yes! Our platform offers the Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win for free play without any registration, deposit, or download required!
What is the payout rate for the Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot game?
Play Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win online slot, an average RTP slot machine with an official RTP of 96.07%, or find more similar and higher RTP slots on Chipy.com.
What is the minimum amount I need to bet to play Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot?
The minimum amount of money you can bet on Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot is 0.25.
What is the highest bet possible for Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot?
The highest betting cap for Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot is 30.
Can players activate free spins during gameplay in Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win?
The free spins feature is present in Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot, and players can also enjoy additional features like Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter during gameplay.
Does Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win come with a progressive jackpot option?
Regrettably, the Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win slot is not equipped with a progressive jackpot. However, players can still enjoy its unique features, including Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter.
What is the highest amount you can win per line in the Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win Slot?
The largest possible win per line in Gold Nugget Rush Hold and Win is 12.

Other Games by BetSoft

All 242 BetSoft Games
Mihai Enculescu
Reviewed & fact-checked by Mihai Enculescu
body

Mihai Enculescu

Senior Game Expert
  • Email icon
  • Over 2 years of experience in the iGaming industry.
  • Uploaded & maintained data for 3,000+ casino games.
  • Strong grasp of casino game mechanics, especially slots.
  • Reviewed and fact-checked over 3,500+ casino games.
Last reviewed on May 12, 2025icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up
icon close
BeGambleAware is an independent charity that provides assistance to problem gambling.
All the affected gamblers are provided with gambling prevention tools and treatment services all across the UK.
BeGambleAware Official Website
icon-close
Gamblers Anonymous provides global support for those aiming to recover from gambling addiction.
It's accessible to anyone wanting to quit gambling and operates without any membership fees.
Gamblers Anonymous Official Website