Rob The Bank Slot

Play Demo
icon-reloadRefreshicon-expandFull Screenicon-warning-gameReport

Play Rob The Bank Slot for Real Money

Smash Casino logo
new
Smash Casino
United States3.9Very Good (56)
Apr 01, 2026
No signup bonus available
Freespinz Casino logo
Freespinz Casino
United States4Very Good (87)
Oct 20, 2024
No signup bonus available
Europa777 Casino logo
Europa777 Casino
United States3.9Very Good (33)
Oct 01, 2024
exclusive icon25 Free Spins
Load More Casinos (+3)

Rob The Bank Game Details

icon software

Software

Ainsworth
icon release date

Release date

-
icon slot type

Slot Type

Video Slots5 Reel Slots

icon RTP

RTP

96.16%
icon volatility

Volatility

Undisclosed
icon paylines

Paylines

100
icon reels

Reels

5
icon min bet

Min bet

0.5
icon max bet

Max bet

50
icon max win

Max win per line

2x
icon total win

Total Max Winnings

Undisclosed
icon theme

Themes

AdventureCops and Robbers+1

icon_mobile

Mobile

icon availableYes
icon_free_spins

Free Spins

icon availableYes
icon_bonus_round

Bonus round

icon availableYes
icon_wild

Wild

icon availableYes
icon_multiplier

Multiplier

icon availableYes
icon_scatter

Scatter

icon availableYes
icon_progressive

Progressive

icon unavailableNo
icon_adjustable_paylines

Adjustable Paylines

icon availableYes
icon other features

Other features

Free SpinsDesktop

+1
icon technology

Technology

HTML5

Winning on Rob The Bank Slot: Paytable & Paylines

Rob The Bank is a 5 reels slot with 9 symbols and a multiplier ranging between 0.05x to 2x.

CHOOSE YOUR BET

United States flagUSDicon arrow down
icon warning
how to use iconHow to use

How to use the paytable

To use the paytable on a slot machine, follow these steps:

  • 1. Select your preferred currency.
  • 2. Choose your bet size, which can be any value from 1 to 500.
  • 3. Refer to the paytable to see your potential winnings based on the selected bet size.

The paytable shows dynamic values based on the bet amount you enter, so the bet value you choose will be multiplied according to the paytable multipliers for the slot machine.

Some slot machines only accept certain bet values such as $0.01, $0.05, $0.10, etc. These machines may not allow you to bet on a custom value, like $0.07.

When selecting a bet value, be mindful of any limitations that may apply to the specific slot machine you are using.

Symbol3x4x5x
rob the bank robber symbol icon$0.15$0.5$2
rob the bank cash symbol icon$0.05$0.3$1.25
rob the bank hat symbol icon$0.05$0.3$1
rob the bank watch symbol icon$0.05$0.15$1
rob the bank car symbol icon$0.05$0.15$0.75
rob the bank a symbol icon$0.05$0.1$0.5
rob the bank k symbol icon$0.05$0.1$0.5
rob the bank q symbol icon$0.05$0.1$0.5
rob the bank j symbol icon$0.05$0.1$0.5
rob the bank vault scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
rob the bank coins sack scatter symbol icon
Scatter(You need 3 scatter symbols to trigger the bonus round)
rob the bank wild symbol icon
Wild

Rob The Bank Slot RTP & Volatility: How to Use Them to Your Advantage

Rob The Bank RTP Industry Comparison

icon-info-outlineHow RTP Works

How Return To Player Rate (RTP) Works

The payout rate of a slot machine is the percentage of your bet that you can expect to receive back as winnings.

To learn more, visit our page on the top-paying slot machines.

LOW94%BELOW AVERAGE95%AVERAGE96.5%ABOVE AVERAGE97.5%HIGH
Rob The Bank
96.16%AVERAGE rtp
circle_icon

Rob The Bank is an average return to player rate slot, with an RTP of 96.16%. Ranked #9189 out of 23267, this game promises a return of $96.16 for every $100 bet in the long run.

Rob The Bank Slot Features: A Guide for Players

availableAvailable features

availableBonus RoundavailableWildavailableScatteravailableMultiplieravailableFree SpinsavailableAutoplayavailableAdjustable Paylines

Rob The Bank has 7 out of 25 most popular slot features.

icon unavailableUnavailable features

icon unavailableLive Dealericon unavailableNudgesicon unavailableColossal Reels Slotsicon unavailableCascading Reelsicon unavailableWin Both Waysicon unavailableExpanding Wildsicon unavailableShifting Wildsicon unavailableStacked Wildsicon unavailableSticky Wildsicon unavailableTransferring Wildsicon unavailableRandom Wildsicon unavailableWalking Wildsicon unavailableSplit Symbolsicon unavailableReel Respinsicon unavailableRotating Reelsicon unavailableRetriggeringicon unavailableSlots Holdicon unavailableGamble
Show unavailable featuresarrow_down

Explore the Rob the Bank Collection by Ainsworth

GameYearRTPFeatures
202196.14%Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Free Spins, Mobile+5YearFeatures
Rob The Bank LogoRob The Bank
-96.16%Bonus Round, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Free Spins+6YearFeatures

Rob The Bank Slot Ratings & Reviews

Our community rated Rob The Bank as Average with a score of 3.9 out of 5 based on 17 votes.

3.9Average
17 votes
  • 1 starTerrible0,0%
  • 2 starsPoor0,0%
  • 3 starsAverage29,4%
  • 4 starsVery Good47,1%
  • 5 starsExcellent23,5%
17 Reviews
Most Helpful
bodyheadeyesmouth
Rozza13Level 12
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
PhattieGLevel 15
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
verichipyaccount-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Josh12account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
ch33koLevel 17
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
YolokieroLevel 9
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Ivonnera41account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Lukin133account-cancelSuspended
5ExcellentCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Bodes11Level 6United States
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Eimar94Level 5Estonia
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Blanger805Level 4United States
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Pedro1979Level 17United Kingdom
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kisfles09account-cancelSuspended
4Very GoodCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Kuriousj01Level 8Australia
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
bodyheadeyesmouth
Elisaehmaccount-cancelSuspended
3AverageCopiedicon threadicon-check-white
Show 2 more

Rate and Review Rob The Bank Slot

When writing a Game Review, remember to share your personal experience in detail - whether it's positive or negative. For more tips on writing game reviews, check out our dedicated Help Page.

How to Write a Game Review

Rob The Bank Q&As

Got questions about Rob The Bank?

Ask a Question

Compare Rob The Bank Slot to Other Games

+
Cash Tank
Cash Tank
RTP: 96.08%
4.4
+
Monkey 27
Monkey 27
RTP: 97%
4.4
+
Endorphina Lord of The Seas
Endorphina Lord of The Seas
RTP: 96.01%
4.4
+
Gemhalla Xtreme
Gemhalla Xtreme
RTP: 97.17%
4.4
+
2025 Hit Slot
2025 Hit Slot
RTP: 98.05%
4.4
+
Big Boat Big Catch
Big Boat Big Catch
RTP: 97.2%
4.4
+
Luck of Tiger
Luck of Tiger
RTP: 96.49%
4.4
+
10 Shining Diamond Clover Chance
10 Shining Diamond Clover Chance
RTP: Undisclosed
4.4
+
Serengeti Sunrise Hold and Earn
Serengeti Sunrise Hold and Earn
RTP: 95%
4.4
+
Piggy Thief
Piggy Thief
RTP: 97%
4.4
RatingSoftwareYearRTP
VolatilityBonus roundFree SpinsMultiplierWildScatterProgressiveReelsPaylinesMax win per lineOther features
Similar game
Rob The Bank
3.9
n/a
96.16%
Undisclosed
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
100
2x
Bonus RoundWildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML5AutoplayAdjustable Paylines
Similar game
4.5
2023
96.07%
medium
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
100
30x
WildScatterMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayGamble
Similar game
4.5
2024
95%
high
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
icon unavailable
3x
n/a
n/a
Bonus RoundMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayNon-ProgressiveReel Respins
Similar game
4.4
2020
96.06%
medium
icon unavailable
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon available
icon unavailable
5x
50
10x
WildScatterMultiplierFree SpinsMobileDesktopHTML53D AnimationAutoplayStacked WildsGamble
Show morearrow_down

Rob The Bank Slot FAQ

Can the Rob The Bank online slot be played at no cost?
That's correct! The Rob The Bank is available on our platform for free play, and there's no need to register, deposit, or download.
Could you give me some information about the RTP of the Rob The Bank online slot?
Rob The Bank online slot has an official RTP of 96.16%, making it an average RTP slot machine that you can enjoy.
What is the smallest bet size for the Rob The Bank slot game?
The smallest bet you can make on Rob The Bank slot is 0.5.
What is the highest wager allowed on Rob The Bank slot?
Rob The Bank slot imposes a maximum bet size of 50.
Are free spins available as a bonus feature in Rob The Bank?
The free spins feature is present in Rob The Bank slot, and players can also enjoy additional features like Bonus Round, Wild and Scatter during gameplay.
Is Rob The Bank equipped with a progressive jackpot feature?
Triggering the jackpot bonus round in the Rob The Bank slot could award you with a significant sum of money from its progressive jackpot feature.

Other Games by Ainsworth

All 166 Ainsworth Games
Iulian Zalaru
Reviewed & fact-checked by Iulian Zalaru
Last reviewed on May 16, 2024icon-info-outline

Our team is committed to offering you accurate and reliable content. We examine and fact-check the information shared to ensure its precision. For more details on our verification process, visit our help page or Let us know if you found an error.

icon-arrow-up